Football Stats
Herb Vitória SC
Portugal flagVitória SC
13. in Primeira Liga table

2026/27 Vitória SC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D2
L1
GF7
GA2
GD+5
PPG1.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF3
GA8
GD-5
PPG0.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W2
D3
L5
GF10
GA10
GD0
PPG0.90
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vitória SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Vitória SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vitória SC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vitória SC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vitória SC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vitória SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Vitória SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vitória SC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vitória SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vitória SC — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vitória SC — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitória SC — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitória SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitória SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11GIL Vicente0–0Herb Vitória SCVitória SC
23/10Herb Vitória SCVitória SC5–0Maritimo
17/10Recreativa de Lamelas0–1Herb Vitória SCVitória SC
11/10Benfica2–0Herb Vitória SCVitória SC
20/09Herb Vitória SCVitória SC1–1Moreirense
12/09Academico Viseu2–1Herb Vitória SCVitória SC
06/09Herb Vitória SCVitória SC0–0Casa Pia
31/08SC Braga1–0Herb Vitória SCVitória SC
23/08Herb Vitória SCVitória SC1–0Nacional
14/08Sporting CP3–2Herb Vitória SCVitória SC

Vitória SC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.60
2.20
Scored
0.50
1.10
1.60
Conceded
0.10
0.50
0.60
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
90%
50%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
17.30
Avg. fouls/match
13.80
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.40
2.30
Scored
0.10
0.60
0.70
Conceded
0.80
0.80
1.60
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
90%
50%
70%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
12.44
Avg. fouls/match
16.11

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 77% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.90
21.60
12.20
Shots on target / match
4.30
5.80
2.80
Shots off target / match
8.40
9.80
7.00
Shot conversion rate
5.9%
6.5%
4.9%
Shots per goal
16.90
15.43
20.33
Shots on target per goal
4.30
4.14
4.67
Shots Over 10.5
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (7/10)
100% (5/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
60% (6/10)
100% (5/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
60% (6/10)
100% (5/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
60% (6/10)
100% (5/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 75% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.30
3.40
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.10
1.40
0.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.37 (19/20)
9.60 (10/10)
9.11 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
80% (8/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
60% (6/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
50% (5/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
50% (5/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
40% (4/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
20% (2/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.25
5.40
5.10
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
105
54
51

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.25 (20/20)
3.70 (10/10)
4.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
85
37
48
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vitória SC's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
1-0
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (60%)
1-0
2 (20%)
0-1
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)

Vitória SC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (30%)
0
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
5
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (60%)
1
3 (30%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primeira Liga.

Primeira Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Porto101000303.00
2Benfica10811252.50
3Sporting CP10631212.10
4Santa Clara10631212.10
5Arouca10622202.00
6Academico Viseu10622202.00
7GIL Vicente10433151.50
8SC Braga10424141.40
9Moreirense10424141.40
10Alverca10325111.10
11Famalicao10244101.00
12Estrela10244101.00
13Vitória SC1023590.90
14Maritimo1022680.80
15Nacional1021770.70
16Rio Ave1021770.70
17Casa Pia1021770.70
18Estoril1002820.20