Football Stats
Herb Santa Clara
Portugal flagSanta Clara
4. in Primeira Liga table

2026/27 Santa Clara — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D2
L1
GF8
GA4
GD+4
PPG1.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W4
D1
L0
GF7
GA2
GD+5
PPG2.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W6
D3
L1
GF15
GA6
GD+9
PPG2.10
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Santa Clara — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Santa Clara — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Clara — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Clara — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Santa Clara — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Santa Clara — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Santa Clara — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Clara — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Clara — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Clara — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Santa Clara — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Santa Clara — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Santa Clara — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Santa Clara — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Maritimo0–2Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara
26/10Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara1–2Benfica
18/10Mafra2–2Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara
10/10Casa Pia0–1Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara
20/09Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara0–0SC Braga
13/09Arouca1–2Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara
06/09Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara4–0Rio Ave
29/08Alverca1–1Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara
23/08Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara1–0Famalicao
15/08Academico Viseu0–1Herb Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Santa Clara — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.10
2.20
Scored
0.80
0.70
1.50
Conceded
0.30
0.40
0.70
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
80%
80%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
12.20
Avg. fouls/match
15.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
10.56
Avg. fouls/match
13.11

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.00
14.00
12.00
Shots on target / match
3.90
4.40
3.40
Shots off target / match
4.80
5.60
4.00
Shot conversion rate
11.5%
11.4%
11.7%
Shots per goal
8.67
8.75
8.57
Shots on target per goal
2.60
2.75
2.43
Shots Over 10.5
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 80% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.11
2.75
3.40
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
75% (3/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (7/9)
75% (3/4)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (4/9)
25% (1/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.44
1.00
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (6/9)
50% (2/4)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
56% (5/9)
50% (2/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
11% (1/9)
0% (0/4)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.16 (19/20)
8.20 (10/10)
10.22 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
60% (6/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
60% (6/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
50% (5/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
50% (5/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
10% (1/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
10% (1/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
0% (0/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
0% (0/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
3.60
5.00
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
86
36
50

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.65 (20/20)
5.60 (10/10)
5.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
113
56
57
Highest in a Match
10
10
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Santa Clara's most common scores

Match result

1-0
3 (30%)
2-2
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)
4-0
1 (10%)
2-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (50%)
0-0
3 (30%)
2-2
1 (10%)
2-0
1 (10%)

Santa Clara's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (30%)
4
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
3
2 (20%)
0
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (50%)
0
3 (30%)
4
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primeira Liga.

Primeira Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Porto101000303.00
2Benfica10811252.50
3Sporting CP10631212.10
4Santa Clara10631212.10
5Arouca10622202.00
6Academico Viseu10622202.00
7GIL Vicente10433151.50
8SC Braga10424141.40
9Moreirense10424141.40
10Alverca10325111.10
11Famalicao10244101.00
12Estrela10244101.00
13Vitória SC1023590.90
14Maritimo1022680.80
15Nacional1021770.70
16Rio Ave1021770.70
17Casa Pia1021770.70
18Estoril1002820.20