2.68Avg. goals/match
47%BTTS%
53%Clean sheet in match (%)
Match result
Home teams40%Draw21%Away teams39%
Over thresholds — total goals
Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).
Goal heatmap
10%0-10'
7%11-20'
9%21-30'
9%31-40'
11%41-50'
15%51-60'
12%61-70'
9%71-80'
17%81-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (242 goals in 90 matches).
Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals
14%0-15'
12%16-30'
15%31-45'
20%46-60'
17%61-75'
21%76-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (242 goals in 90 matches).
TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Academico Viseu20%(2/10)60%(6/10)80%(8/10)70%(7/10)2.6(10)2.6(9) Alverca10%(1/10)60%(6/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)4.2(10)2.7(10) Arouca60%(6/10)30%(3/10)50%(5/10)40%(4/10)3.6(10)3.0(10) Benfica50%(5/10)50%(5/10)90%(9/10)80%(8/10)7.3(10)2.4(10) Casa Pia20%(2/10)20%(2/10)60%(6/10)30%(3/10)4.0(10)2.6(10) Estoril10%(1/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)50%(5/10)4.5(10)2.4(10) Estrela0%(0/10)70%(7/10)90%(9/10)70%(7/10)4.4(10)2.1(10) Famalicao30%(3/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)4.9(10)2.5(10) FC Porto60%(6/10)40%(4/10)90%(9/10)60%(6/10)7.0(10)1.3(8) GIL Vicente50%(5/10)30%(3/10)40%(4/10)20%(2/10)3.3(9)2.0(9) Maritimo10%(1/10)60%(6/10)90%(9/10)70%(7/10)3.3(10)1.9(10) Moreirense10%(1/10)60%(6/10)80%(8/10)70%(7/10)2.5(10)2.4(10) Nacional20%(2/10)40%(4/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)4.1(10)1.5(10) Rio Ave10%(1/10)30%(3/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)4.0(10)2.6(9) Santa Clara60%(6/10)40%(4/10)60%(6/10)40%(4/10)3.7(10)3.0(10) SC Braga40%(4/10)50%(5/10)60%(6/10)60%(6/10)4.7(9)2.1(9) Sporting CP30%(3/10)70%(7/10)100%(10/10)70%(7/10)5.0(10)2.5(10) Vitória SC40%(4/10)30%(3/10)50%(5/10)30%(3/10)5.5(10)2.8(10) TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Academico Viseu20%(2/10)60%(6/10)80%(8/10)70%(7/10)2.6(10)2.6(9) Alverca10%(1/10)60%(6/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)4.2(10)2.7(10) Arouca60%(6/10)30%(3/10)50%(5/10)40%(4/10)3.6(10)3.0(10) Benfica50%(5/10)50%(5/10)90%(9/10)80%(8/10)7.3(10)2.4(10) Casa Pia20%(2/10)20%(2/10)60%(6/10)30%(3/10)4.0(10)2.6(10) Estoril10%(1/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)50%(5/10)4.5(10)2.4(10) Estrela0%(0/10)70%(7/10)90%(9/10)70%(7/10)4.4(10)2.1(10) Famalicao30%(3/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)4.9(10)2.5(10) FC Porto60%(6/10)40%(4/10)90%(9/10)60%(6/10)7.0(10)1.3(8) GIL Vicente50%(5/10)30%(3/10)40%(4/10)20%(2/10)3.3(9)2.0(9) Maritimo10%(1/10)60%(6/10)90%(9/10)70%(7/10)3.3(10)1.9(10) Moreirense10%(1/10)60%(6/10)80%(8/10)70%(7/10)2.5(10)2.4(10) Nacional20%(2/10)40%(4/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)4.1(10)1.5(10) Rio Ave10%(1/10)30%(3/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)4.0(10)2.6(9) Santa Clara60%(6/10)40%(4/10)60%(6/10)40%(4/10)3.7(10)3.0(10) SC Braga40%(4/10)50%(5/10)60%(6/10)60%(6/10)4.7(9)2.1(9) Sporting CP30%(3/10)70%(7/10)100%(10/10)70%(7/10)5.0(10)2.5(10) Vitória SC40%(4/10)30%(3/10)50%(5/10)30%(3/10)5.5(10)2.8(10) CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.