Football Stats
Herb Estoril
EstorilAvg. points/match 0.30
Portugal / Primeira Liga8 November 2026 at 16:30
Herb Maritimo
MaritimoAvg. points/match 1.35

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Estoril

2W — Estoril3D1W — Maritimo

Streaks - Estoril

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Estoril — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Estoril — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Estoril — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Estoril — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Estoril — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Maritimo

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Maritimo — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Maritimo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Maritimo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Maritimo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Maritimo — under 6.5 corners won (17/20, 85%)

Series - Estoril

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Estoril — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estoril — doesn't win the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estoril — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estoril — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Estoril — over 1.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row

Series - Maritimo

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Maritimo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maritimo — doesn't win the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maritimo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 17 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maritimo — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Maritimo — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
27/05Herb EstorilEstoril3–1Herb MaritimoMaritimo
22/01Herb MaritimoMaritimo1–0Herb EstorilEstoril
05/02Herb MaritimoMaritimo0–0Herb EstorilEstoril
27/08Herb EstorilEstoril2–1Herb MaritimoMaritimo
07/04Herb EstorilEstoril1–1Herb MaritimoMaritimo
26/11Herb MaritimoMaritimo0–0Herb EstorilEstoril

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

EstorilHomeAwayOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.50
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.70
0.65
Conceded
1.70
1.80
1.75
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
20%
0%
10%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
54%
47%
50%
Avg. shots/match
14.50
9.33
12.05
Avg. fouls/match
12.60
12.00
12.32
MaritimoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.50
2.60
Scored
1.20
0.90
1.05
Conceded
1.50
1.60
1.55
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—

Last 10 matches

Maritimo is +50% better in terms of goals scored
0.60 goals/match
Estoril at home
0.90 goals/match
Maritimo away

Goal thresholds

EstorilMaritimo
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Estoril posts a 27% higher average corners per match than Maritimo.

OverallEstorilMaritimo
Match Corners AVG
8.93 (29/40)
9.63 (19/20)
7.60 (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (24/29)
84% (16/19)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (22/29)
84% (16/19)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
48% (14/29)
68% (13/19)
10% (1/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
28% (8/29)
37% (7/19)
10% (1/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
24% (7/29)
32% (6/19)
10% (1/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
10% (3/29)
16% (3/19)
0% (0/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (3/29)
16% (3/19)
0% (0/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
3% (1/29)
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/29)
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallEstorilMaritimo
Corners Earned Match
4.58
4.40
4.75
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (16/40)
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
35% (7/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
183
88
95

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Maritimo posts a 47% higher average cards per match than Estoril.

OverallEstorilMaritimo
Match Cards AVG
5.00 (40/40)
4.05 (20/20)
5.95 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
15% (3/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
10% (2/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Total Cards
200
81
119
Highest in a Match
14
8
14
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallEstorilMaritimo
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
25% (5/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Primeira Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Porto101000303.00
2Benfica10811252.50
3Sporting CP10631212.10
4Santa Clara10631212.10
5Arouca10622202.00
6Academico Viseu10622202.00
7GIL Vicente10433151.50
8SC Braga10424141.40
9Moreirense10424141.40
10Alverca10325111.10
11Famalicao10244101.00
12Estrela10244101.00
13Vitória SC1023590.90
14Maritimo1022680.80
15Nacional1021770.70
16Rio Ave1021770.70
17Casa Pia1021770.70
18Estoril1002820.20