Streaks - Estrela
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Estrela — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Estrela — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Estrela — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Estrela — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Estrela — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Benfica
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Benfica — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Benfica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Benfica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Benfica — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Benfica — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Estrela
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Estrela — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Estrela — doesn't win the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Estrela — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Estrela — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Estrela — under 12.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Benfica
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Benfica — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Benfica — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Benfica — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Benfica — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Benfica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Benfica is 300% better than Estrela in terms of win rate.
| Estrela | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.40 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 46% | 49% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.20 | 12.00 | 12.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.80 | 11.22 | 12.58 |
| Benfica | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 70% | 80% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 3.70 | 3.90 |
Scored | 3.30 | 2.80 | 3.05 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.90 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | 64% | 60% | 62% |
Avg. shots/match | — | 16.29 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.13 | 11.75 | 11.44 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Moreirense1-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Casa Pia0-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Fazendense2-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Arouca0-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Academico Viseu0-2
- 14/09/2026Dvs Rio Ave3-3
- 10/09/2026Wvs SC Braga2-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Famalicao2-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs Nacional3-2
- 15/08/2026Dvs Alverca2-2
- 02/11/2026Wvs Alverca1-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Santa Clara2-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Omonia Nicosia4-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Celtic4-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Vitória SC2-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs FC Porto1-3
- 16/09/2026Wvs AC Milan2-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs GIL Vicente3-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs Moreirense4-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Maritimo3-0
Goal thresholds
| Estrela | Benfica | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Estrela | Benfica | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Estrela | Benfica | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Benfica posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Estrela.
| Overall | Estrela | Benfica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.37 (35/40) | 8.89 (19/20) | 9.94 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (28/35) | 79% (15/19) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 66% (23/35) | 58% (11/19) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 54% (19/35) | 47% (9/19) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 37% (7/19) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (13/35) | 32% (6/19) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (10/35) | 21% (4/19) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 16% (3/19) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 11% (2/19) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/35) | 5% (1/19) | 6% (1/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Estrela | Benfica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.67 | 4.20 | 7.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 10% (2/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 5% (1/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Corners Earned | 227 | 84 | 143 |
| Overall | Estrela | Benfica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.35 | 5.60 | 3.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 85% (17/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 75% (15/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 35% (7/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 174 | 112 | 62 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Estrela | Benfica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.88 (40/40) | 4.95 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 195 | 99 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Estrela | Benfica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

