Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Nacional
Streaks - Nacional
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Nacional — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Nacional — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Nacional — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Nacional — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Nacional — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Academico Viseu
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Academico Viseu — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Academico Viseu — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Academico Viseu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Academico Viseu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Academico Viseu — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Nacional
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Nacional — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nacional — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nacional — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nacional — over 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nacional — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Academico Viseu
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Academico Viseu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Academico Viseu — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Academico Viseu — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Academico Viseu — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Academico Viseu — under 4.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Academico Viseu is 67% better than Nacional in terms of win rate.
| Nacional | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.10 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 70% | 45% |
Ball possession | 51% | 45% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.50 | 9.11 | 11.42 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | 13.67 | 13.37 |
| Academico Viseu | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Arouca0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs SC Braga1-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Sanjoanense0-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Rio Ave2-3
- 19/09/2026Lvs Famalicao0-4
- 12/09/2026Lvs Alverca1-3
- 05/09/2026Lvs Sporting CP0-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs Estrela2-3
- 23/08/2026Lvs Vitória SC0-1
- 16/08/2026Wvs Estoril2-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Rio Ave2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Sporting CP2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Fátima0-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Estoril2-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Estrela2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Vitória SC2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs GIL Vicente1-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs FC Porto0-3
- 22/08/2026Dvs Maritimo2-2
- 15/08/2026Lvs Santa Clara0-1
Goal thresholds
| Nacional | Academico Viseu | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Nacional | Academico Viseu | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Nacional | Academico Viseu | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Nacional posts a 24% higher average corners per match than Academico Viseu.
| Overall | Nacional | Academico Viseu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.83 (30/40) | 10.58 (19/20) | 8.55 (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (27/30) | 95% (18/19) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (24/30) | 84% (16/19) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (19/30) | 74% (14/19) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (17/30) | 68% (13/19) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (13/30) | 47% (9/19) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (9/30) | 37% (7/19) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (5/30) | 26% (5/19) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (4/30) | 21% (4/19) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (3/30) | 16% (3/19) | 0% (0/11) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Nacional | Academico Viseu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.93 | 4.45 | 2.78 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 31% (9/29) | 40% (8/20) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 66% (19/29) | 70% (14/20) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 59% (17/29) | 65% (13/20) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 41% (12/29) | 50% (10/20) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (8/29) | 40% (8/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 21% (6/29) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 7% (2/29) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/29) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/9) |
Corners Earned | 114 | 89 | 25 |
| Overall | Nacional | Academico Viseu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.90 | 6.00 | 5.67 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 31% (9/29) | 40% (8/20) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (27/29) | 95% (19/20) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 86% (25/29) | 85% (17/20) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 59% (17/29) | 55% (11/20) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 52% (15/29) | 55% (11/20) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 34% (10/29) | 35% (7/20) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (8/29) | 30% (6/20) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (3/29) | 10% (2/20) | 11% (1/9) |
Corners Against | 171 | 120 | 51 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Nacional posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Academico Viseu.
| Overall | Nacional | Academico Viseu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.93 (29/29) | 5.05 (20/20) | 4.67 (9/9) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (29/29) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (29/29) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 93% (27/29) | 100% (20/20) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 66% (19/29) | 60% (12/20) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 52% (15/29) | 50% (10/20) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 41% (12/29) | 45% (9/20) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 24% (7/29) | 30% (6/20) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (3/29) | 10% (2/20) | 11% (1/9) |
Total Cards | 143 | 101 | 42 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Nacional | Academico Viseu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

