Football Stats
Herb Beşiktaş
BeşiktaşAvg. points/match 2.05
Turkey / Süper Lig8 November 2026 at 19:00
Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Gençlerbirliği S.K.Avg. points/match 1.20

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of Beşiktaş

Streaks - Beşiktaş

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Beşiktaş — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Beşiktaş — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Beşiktaş — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Beşiktaş — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Beşiktaş — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — fails to score away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 1.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)

Series - Beşiktaş

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Beşiktaş — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beşiktaş — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beşiktaş — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beşiktaş — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Beşiktaş — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gençlerbirliği S.K. — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 1.5 offsides in 19 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
15/03Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.0–2Herb BeşiktaşBeşiktaş
18/10Herb BeşiktaşBeşiktaş1–2Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.
15/02Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.0–3Herb BeşiktaşBeşiktaş
04/10Herb BeşiktaşBeşiktaş0–1Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.
25/07Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.0–3Herb BeşiktaşBeşiktaş
27/12Herb BeşiktaşBeşiktaş4–1Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.
10/03Herb BeşiktaşBeşiktaş1–0Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.
13/10Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.2–1Herb BeşiktaşBeşiktaş

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Beşiktaş is 86% better than Gençlerbirliği S.K. in terms of win rate.

BeşiktaşHomeAwayOverall
Win %
90%
40%
65%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
2.90
3.00
Scored
2.50
1.40
1.95
Conceded
0.60
1.50
1.05
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
0%
30%
15%
Ball possession
63%
60%
61%
Avg. shots/match
16.29
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
10.63
12.13
11.38
Gençlerbirliği S.K.HomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
2.10
2.65
Scored
2.10
0.40
1.25
Conceded
1.10
1.70
1.40
BTTS %
60%
0%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
10%
80%
45%
Ball possession
42%
47%
45%
Avg. shots/match
12.89
9.50
11.11
Avg. fouls/match
13.00
12.50
12.74

Last 10 matches

Beşiktaş is +525% better in terms of goals scored
2.50 goals/match
Beşiktaş at home
0.40 goals/match
Gençlerbirliği S.K. away

Goal thresholds

BeşiktaşGençlerbirliği S.K.
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
80% (8/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Beşiktaş posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Gençlerbirliği S.K..

OverallBeşiktaşGençlerbirliği S.K.
Match Corners AVG
9.77 (35/40)
10.19 (16/20)
9.42 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (29/35)
88% (14/16)
79% (15/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
66% (23/35)
69% (11/16)
63% (12/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (22/35)
69% (11/16)
58% (11/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
51% (18/35)
63% (10/16)
42% (8/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (14/35)
50% (8/16)
32% (6/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
29% (10/35)
31% (5/16)
26% (5/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (7/35)
25% (4/16)
16% (3/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
14% (5/35)
19% (3/16)
11% (2/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
9% (3/35)
6% (1/16)
11% (2/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallBeşiktaşGençlerbirliği S.K.
Corners Earned Match
5.20
6.35
4.05
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (18/40)
55% (11/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
75% (15/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
70% (14/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
50% (10/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
40% (8/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
30% (6/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
208
127
81

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Beşiktaş posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Gençlerbirliği S.K..

OverallBeşiktaşGençlerbirliği S.K.
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (40/40)
4.65 (20/20)
4.25 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
53% (21/40)
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
50% (10/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
178
93
85
Highest in a Match
15
15
14
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Beşiktaş is 38% better than Gençlerbirliği S.K. in terms of shots per match.

OverallBeşiktaşGençlerbirliği S.K.
Shots / match
14.40
16.70
12.10
Shots on target / match
5.05
6.10
4.00
Shots off target / match
5.65
6.00
5.30
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
12.0%
9.9%
Shots per goal
9.00
8.35
10.08
Shots on target per goal
3.16
3.05
3.33
Shots Over 10.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots Over 12.5
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots Over 13.5
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Beşiktaş posts a 136% higher offsides per match than Gençlerbirliği S.K..

OverallBeşiktaşGençlerbirliği S.K.
Match Offsides AVG
4.37
6.00
2.90
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (9/9)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (9/9)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
74% (14/19)
89% (8/9)
60% (6/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
53% (10/19)
89% (8/9)
20% (2/10)
Team Offsides AVG
2.63
3.78
1.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (17/19)
100% (9/9)
80% (8/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
74% (14/19)
100% (9/9)
50% (5/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
47% (9/19)
67% (6/9)
30% (3/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Beşiktaş is 61% better than Gençlerbirliği S.K. in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallBeşiktaşGençlerbirliği S.K.
xG (For)
1.42
1.75
1.09
xGA (Against)
1.38
0.93
1.83

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallBeşiktaşGençlerbirliği S.K.
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Süper Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Galatasaray10811252.50
2Amed10721232.30
3Trabzonspor10712222.20
4Beşiktaş10613191.90
5Kasımpaşa10451171.70
6Fenerbahçe10514161.60
7Çorum FK10514161.60
8Kocaelispor10514161.60
9Göztepe10433151.50
10Başakşehir10424141.40
11Erzurumspor FK10424141.40
12Alanyaspor10334121.20
13Rizespor10325111.10
15Konyaspor1022680.80
16Gaziantep FK1022680.80
17Samsunspor1011840.40
18Eyüpspor1010930.30