Football Stats
Leagues/Süper Lig

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Galatasaray1025
WWL
2.50
2Amed1023
WDW
2.30
3Trabzonspor1022
WWW
2.20
4Beşiktaş1019
LWL
1.90
5Kasımpaşa1017
WLD
1.70
6Fenerbahçe1016
WWW
1.60
7Çorum FK1016
WWL
1.60
8Kocaelispor1016
LLW
1.60
9Göztepe1015
WWD
1.50
10Başakşehir1014
WDW
1.40
11Erzurumspor FK1014
WDW
1.40
12Alanyaspor1012
LDW
1.20
13Rizespor1011
LLD
1.10
15Konyaspor108
LDD
0.80
16Gaziantep FK108
LLL
0.80
17Samsunspor104
LLL
0.40
18Eyüpspor103
LLL
0.30

Match stats (FT)

3.00Avg. goals/match
47%BTTS%
53%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams48%Draw18%Away teams34%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.594%
Over 1.578%
Over 2.560%
Over 3.533%
Over 4.518%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

9%0-10'
10%11-20'
10%21-30'
9%31-40'
10%41-50'
13%51-60'
10%61-70'
14%71-80'
15%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (270 goals in 90 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

14%0-15'
14%16-30'
16%31-45'
16%46-60'
17%61-75'
22%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (270 goals in 90 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Alanyaspor30%(3/10)50%(5/10)70%(7/10)60%(6/10)4.8(10)1.8(9)
Amed30%(3/10)60%(6/10)90%(9/10)80%(8/10)5.0(10)3.6(10)
Başakşehir30%(3/10)50%(5/10)90%(9/10)60%(6/10)4.5(10)2.6(9)
Beşiktaş30%(3/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)6.7(10)2.4(9)
Çorum FK20%(2/10)60%(6/10)90%(9/10)80%(8/10)3.7(10)2.2(10)
Erzurumspor FK40%(4/10)30%(3/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)3.5(10)1.3(10)
Eyüpspor0%(0/10)20%(2/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)3.7(10)1.7(10)
Fenerbahçe50%(5/10)50%(5/10)90%(9/10)80%(8/10)5.7(9)1.9(8)
Galatasaray40%(4/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)80%(8/10)7.9(10)1.9(10)
Gaziantep FK20%(2/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)50%(5/10)4.0(9)2.2(9)
Gençlerbirliği S.K.20%(2/10)40%(4/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)4.7(10)1.8(10)
Göztepe20%(2/10)70%(7/10)90%(9/10)80%(8/10)5.0(10)2.8(10)
Kasımpaşa30%(3/10)70%(7/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)4.3(10)2.5(10)
Kocaelispor40%(4/10)40%(4/10)70%(7/10)40%(4/10)4.3(10)2.0(10)
Konyaspor40%(4/10)20%(2/10)40%(4/10)30%(3/10)3.2(10)2.7(9)
Rizespor30%(3/10)40%(4/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)4.8(10)2.3(9)
Samsunspor10%(1/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)4.2(10)1.7(10)
Trabzonspor50%(5/10)40%(4/10)90%(9/10)60%(6/10)5.1(10)2.1(10)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

13.9Shots / match
50%Ball possession
13.0Fouls / match
1.9Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)9.4
Home (team avg.)5.2
Away (team avg.)4.3

Home posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)4.4
Home (team avg.)2.1
Away (team avg.)2.3

Away posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.571%
Over 8.557%
Over 9.548%
Over 10.534%
Over 11.522%
Over 12.517%

Over — Cards

Over 0.5100%
Over 1.590%
Over 2.578%
Over 3.557%
Over 4.541%
Over 5.530%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.578%
Over 1.534%
Over 2.514%
Over 3.56%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.583%
Over 1.547%
Over 2.526%
Over 3.58%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals22% · 20 times
1 goal43% · 39 times
2 goals20% · 18 times
3+ goals14% · 13 times

Half-time scores

1-026% · 23 times
0-022% · 20 times
0-118% · 16 times
2-09% · 8 times
1-18% · 7 times
2-13% · 3 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Süper Lig 2026/27 season (90 of 90 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

2-010% · 9 times
1-210% · 9 times
1-09% · 8 times
2-19% · 8 times
0-18% · 7 times
2-27% · 6 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals6% · 5 times
1 goal17% · 15 times
2 goals18% · 16 times
3 goals27% · 24 times
4 goals16% · 14 times
5+ goals18% · 16 times