Football Stats
Herb Göztepe
Turkey flagGöztepe
9. in Süper Lig table
Turkey / Süper Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Göztepe — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF6
GA7
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF15
GA10
GD+5
PPG1.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D3
L3
GF21
GA17
GD+4
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Göztepe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Göztepe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Göztepe — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Göztepe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Göztepe — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Göztepe — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Göztepe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Göztepe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Göztepe — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Göztepe — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Göztepe — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Göztepe — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Göztepe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Göztepe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Göztepe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Fenerbahçe1–2Herb GöztepeGöztepe
25/10Herb GöztepeGöztepe2–0Çorum FK
18/10Kocaelispor1–2Herb GöztepeGöztepe
12/10Eyüpspor0–4Herb GöztepeGöztepe
20/09Herb GöztepeGöztepe2–2Rizespor
12/09Alanyaspor2–2Herb GöztepeGöztepe
07/09Herb GöztepeGöztepe2–4Gaziantep FK
29/08Galatasaray3–2Herb GöztepeGöztepe
23/08Herb GöztepeGöztepe0–1Gençlerbirliği S.K.
17/08Samsunspor3–3Herb GöztepeGöztepe

Göztepe — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.60
3.40
Scored
0.90
0.80
1.70
Conceded
0.90
0.80
1.70
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
40%
Avg. shots/match
17.56
Avg. fouls/match
17.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.10
3.40
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
37%
Avg. shots/match
13.90
Avg. fouls/match
17.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 36% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.80
18.75
13.83
Shots on target / match
5.80
6.75
5.17
Shots off target / match
6.10
7.75
5.00
Shot conversion rate
13.3%
8.0%
18.1%
Shots per goal
7.52
12.50
5.53
Shots on target per goal
2.76
4.50
2.07
Shots Over 10.5
80% (8/10)
100% (4/4)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
80% (8/10)
100% (4/4)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
70% (7/10)
100% (4/4)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
70% (7/10)
100% (4/4)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
60% (6/10)
100% (4/4)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
90% (9/10)
100% (4/4)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
60% (6/10)
75% (3/4)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
60% (6/10)
75% (3/4)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
40% (4/10)
50% (2/4)
33% (2/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.90
3.75
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
70% (7/10)
75% (3/4)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
70% (7/10)
75% (3/4)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.50
2.25
2.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
70% (7/10)
75% (3/4)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (5/10)
50% (2/4)
50% (3/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 32% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.83
2.19
1.66
xGA (Against)
1.66
0.99
1.99

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.16 (19/20)
9.11 (9/10)
9.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
67% (6/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
44% (4/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
44% (4/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
44% (4/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
44% (4/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
33% (3/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.60
5.10
4.10
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
92
51
41

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 53% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.45 (20/20)
4.30 (10/10)
6.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
109
43
66
Highest in a Match
13
9
13
Lowest in a Match
1
1
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Göztepe's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (20%)
2-1
2 (20%)
3-3
1 (10%)
2-3
1 (10%)
2-4
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (40%)
1-2
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)
0-4
1 (10%)
2-0
1 (10%)

Göztepe's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (30%)
6
2 (20%)
3
2 (20%)
5
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (50%)
2
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)
4
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Süper Lig.

Süper Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Galatasaray10811252.50
2Amed10721232.30
3Trabzonspor10712222.20
4Beşiktaş10613191.90
5Kasımpaşa10451171.70
6Fenerbahçe10514161.60
7Çorum FK10514161.60
8Kocaelispor10514161.60
9Göztepe10433151.50
10Başakşehir10424141.40
11Erzurumspor FK10424141.40
12Alanyaspor10334121.20
13Rizespor10325111.10
15Konyaspor1022680.80
16Gaziantep FK1022680.80
17Samsunspor1011840.40
18Eyüpspor1010930.30