Football Stats
Herb Gaziantep FK
Turkey flagGaziantep FK
16. in Süper Lig table
Turkey / Süper Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Gaziantep FK — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W0
D2
L3
GF3
GA9
GD-6
PPG0.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D0
L3
GF6
GA8
GD-2
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W2
D2
L6
GF9
GA17
GD-8
PPG0.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gaziantep FK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gaziantep FK — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gaziantep FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gaziantep FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gaziantep FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gaziantep FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Gaziantep FK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gaziantep FK — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gaziantep FK — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gaziantep FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Gaziantep FK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gaziantep FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Trabzonspor2–0Herb Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK
27/10Etimesgut SK0–4Herb Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK
24/10Herb Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK1–3Erzurumspor FK
18/10Başakşehir2–1Herb Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK
11/10Herb Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK0–3Çorum FK
19/09Kocaelispor2–0Herb Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK
14/09Herb Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK0–0Fenerbahçe
07/09Göztepe2–4Herb Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK
29/08Herb Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK1–2Rizespor
23/08Eyüpspor0–1Herb Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK

Gaziantep FK — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.30
2.40
Scored
0.20
0.70
0.90
Conceded
0.90
0.60
1.50
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
90%
30%
60%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
15.56
Avg. fouls/match
10.78
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.10
3.20
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.40
1.50
1.90
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
12.11
Avg. fouls/match
13.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.00
15.75
12.60
Shots on target / match
4.33
4.50
4.20
Shots off target / match
5.78
6.50
5.20
Shot conversion rate
7.1%
4.8%
9.5%
Shots per goal
14.00
21.00
10.50
Shots on target per goal
4.33
6.00
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
89% (8/9)
100% (4/4)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
89% (8/9)
100% (4/4)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 12.5
78% (7/9)
100% (4/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (3/9)
25% (1/4)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
11% (1/9)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 40% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.22
4.25
4.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
50% (2/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.44
2.00
2.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
75% (3/4)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (3/9)
25% (1/4)
40% (2/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.02
1.14
0.91
xGA (Against)
1.26
1.32
1.21

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.50 (18/20)
9.11 (9/10)
9.89 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
78% (7/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
67% (6/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
44% (4/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
33% (3/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
22% (2/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
22% (2/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
22% (2/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
22% (2/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.00
6.00
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
100
60
40

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.05 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
4.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
81
38
43
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Gaziantep FK's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (20%)
1-2
2 (20%)
1-0
1 (10%)
4-2
1 (10%)
1-3
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (40%)
0-1
4 (40%)
4-0
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)

Gaziantep FK's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (30%)
3
3 (30%)
1
1 (10%)
6
1 (10%)
4
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (40%)
1
4 (40%)
4
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Süper Lig.

Süper Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Galatasaray10811252.50
2Amed10721232.30
3Trabzonspor10712222.20
4Beşiktaş10613191.90
5Kasımpaşa10451171.70
6Fenerbahçe10514161.60
7Çorum FK10514161.60
8Kocaelispor10514161.60
9Göztepe10433151.50
10Başakşehir10424141.40
11Erzurumspor FK10424141.40
12Alanyaspor10334121.20
13Rizespor10325111.10
15Konyaspor1022680.80
16Gaziantep FK1022680.80
17Samsunspor1011840.40
18Eyüpspor1010930.30