Football Stats
Herb Başakşehir
Turkey flagBaşakşehir
10. in Süper Lig table
Turkey / Süper Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Başakşehir — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF16
GA7
GD+9
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D1
L3
GF1
GA9
GD-8
PPG0.25
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D2
L4
GF17
GA16
GD+1
PPG1.40
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Başakşehir — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Başakşehir — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Başakşehir — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Başakşehir — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Başakşehir — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Başakşehir — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Başakşehir — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Başakşehir — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Başakşehir — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Başakşehir — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Başakşehir — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Başakşehir — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Başakşehir — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb BaşakşehirBaşakşehir5–2Samsunspor
26/10Beşiktaş2–0Herb BaşakşehirBaşakşehir
18/10Herb BaşakşehirBaşakşehir2–1Gaziantep FK
11/10Konyaspor0–0Herb BaşakşehirBaşakşehir
19/09Herb BaşakşehirBaşakşehir4–0Gençlerbirliği S.K.
13/09Amed5–0Herb BaşakşehirBaşakşehir
04/09Herb BaşakşehirBaşakşehir2–3Galatasaray
30/08Herb BaşakşehirBaşakşehir1–1Kasımpaşa
23/08Trabzonspor2–1Herb BaşakşehirBaşakşehir
16/08Herb BaşakşehirBaşakşehir2–0Kocaelispor

Başakşehir — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 600% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
80%
60%
70%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.70
3.50
Scored
1.50
1.20
2.70
Conceded
0.30
0.50
0.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
17.50
Avg. fouls/match
14.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
0%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.50
2.40
Scored
0.50
0.20
0.70
Conceded
0.40
1.30
1.70
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
80%
70%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
11.22
Avg. fouls/match
11.89

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 85% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.20
16.17
8.75
Shots on target / match
4.60
6.17
2.25
Shots off target / match
5.20
5.83
4.25
Shot conversion rate
12.9%
16.5%
2.9%
Shots per goal
7.76
6.06
35.00
Shots on target per goal
2.71
2.31
9.00
Shots Over 10.5
70% (7/10)
100% (6/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (7/10)
100% (6/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
40% (4/10)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (3/10)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
40% (4/10)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 77% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.30
4.67
6.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
80% (8/10)
67% (4/6)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.10
1.33
0.75
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
10% (1/10)
0% (0/6)
25% (1/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 161% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.70
2.35
0.90
xGA (Against)
1.41
0.94
2.00

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.74 (19/20)
8.80 (10/10)
8.67 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
90% (9/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
80% (8/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
60% (6/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
40% (4/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
10% (1/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
0% (0/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.85
5.40
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
97
54
43

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.30 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
4.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
86
42
44
Highest in a Match
10
8
10
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Başakşehir's most common scores

Match result

2-0
1 (10%)
1-2
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)
2-3
1 (10%)
0-5
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (30%)
0-1
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
1-1
1 (10%)
3-1
1 (10%)

Başakşehir's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (30%)
3
2 (20%)
5
2 (20%)
0
1 (10%)
7
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (50%)
2
2 (20%)
0
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Süper Lig.

Süper Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Galatasaray10811252.50
2Amed10721232.30
3Trabzonspor10712222.20
4Beşiktaş10613191.90
5Kasımpaşa10451171.70
6Fenerbahçe10514161.60
7Çorum FK10514161.60
8Kocaelispor10514161.60
9Göztepe10433151.50
10Başakşehir10424141.40
11Erzurumspor FK10424141.40
12Alanyaspor10334121.20
13Rizespor10325111.10
15Konyaspor1022680.80
16Gaziantep FK1022680.80
17Samsunspor1011840.40
18Eyüpspor1010930.30