Football Stats
Herb Kasımpaşa
Turkey flagKasımpaşa
5. in Süper Lig table
Turkey / Süper Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Kasımpaşa — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D4
L0
GF9
GA6
GD+3
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF6
GA5
GD+1
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D5
L1
GF15
GA11
GD+4
PPG1.70
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kasımpaşa — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Kasımpaşa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kasımpaşa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kasımpaşa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kasımpaşa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kasımpaşa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Kasımpaşa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kasımpaşa — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kasımpaşa — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Kasımpaşa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Kasımpaşa — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kasımpaşa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kasımpaşa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb KasımpaşaKasımpaşa2–2Beşiktaş
29/10Herb KasımpaşaKasımpaşa3–1Çorluspor 1947
24/10Eyüpspor0–1Herb KasımpaşaKasımpaşa
18/10Herb KasımpaşaKasımpaşa4–1Samsunspor
09/10Galatasaray3–1Herb KasımpaşaKasımpaşa
18/09Herb KasımpaşaKasımpaşa0–0Konyaspor
13/09Gençlerbirliği S.K.1–2Herb KasımpaşaKasımpaşa
06/09Herb KasımpaşaKasımpaşa2–2Amed
30/08Başakşehir1–1Herb KasımpaşaKasımpaşa
22/08Çorum FK0–1Herb KasımpaşaKasımpaşa

Kasımpaşa — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 120% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
Avg. fouls/match
14.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.40
3.10
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
1.10
0.70
1.80
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
20%
60%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
8.80
Avg. fouls/match
15.30

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 42% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.80
15.00
10.60
Shots on target / match
4.20
5.60
2.80
Shots off target / match
5.70
5.60
5.80
Shot conversion rate
11.7%
12.0%
11.3%
Shots per goal
8.53
8.33
8.83
Shots on target per goal
2.80
3.11
2.33
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
30% (3/10)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 260% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
3.00
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
100% (4/4)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (3/9)
25% (1/4)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.22
0.50
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
44% (4/9)
25% (1/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (3/9)
25% (1/4)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
22% (2/9)
0% (0/4)
40% (2/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 81% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.14
1.52
0.84
xGA (Against)
1.11
1.09
1.13

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.53 (19/20)
10.44 (9/10)
8.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
100% (9/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
78% (7/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
78% (7/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
67% (6/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
56% (5/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.70
4.20
3.20
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
74
42
32

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 76% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.25 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
6.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Total Cards
105
38
67
Highest in a Match
14
7
14
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Kasımpaşa's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (20%)
1-1
2 (20%)
2-2
2 (20%)
1-3
1 (10%)
2-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (50%)
1-0
3 (30%)
2-1
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)

Kasımpaşa's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (30%)
1
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (80%)
3
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Süper Lig.

Süper Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Galatasaray10811252.50
2Amed10721232.30
3Trabzonspor10712222.20
4Beşiktaş10613191.90
5Kasımpaşa10451171.70
6Fenerbahçe10514161.60
7Çorum FK10514161.60
8Kocaelispor10514161.60
9Göztepe10433151.50
10Başakşehir10424141.40
11Erzurumspor FK10424141.40
12Alanyaspor10334121.20
13Rizespor10325111.10
15Konyaspor1022680.80
16Gaziantep FK1022680.80
17Samsunspor1011840.40
18Eyüpspor1010930.30