Football Stats
Herb Çorum FK
Çorum FKAvg. points/match 1.70
Turkey / Süper Lig8 November 2026 at 14:00
Herb Fenerbahçe
FenerbahçeAvg. points/match 1.75

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Çorum FK

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Çorum FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Çorum FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Çorum FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Çorum FK — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Çorum FK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Fenerbahçe

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fenerbahçe — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenerbahçe — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fenerbahçe — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Çorum FK

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Çorum FK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Çorum FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Çorum FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Çorum FK — over 19.5 booking points in 20 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Çorum FK — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row

Series - Fenerbahçe

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Fenerbahçe — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 2.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fenerbahçe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Çorum FKHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
3.60
2.90
Scored
1.40
2.20
1.80
Conceded
0.80
1.40
1.10
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
63%
51%
57%
Avg. shots/match
15.80
11.50
13.65
Avg. fouls/match
13.80
11.00
12.40
FenerbahçeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
2.80
3.30
Scored
2.60
1.60
2.10
Conceded
1.20
1.20
1.20
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
0%
20%
10%
Ball possession
52%
50%
51%
Avg. shots/match
16.50
14.63
15.67
Avg. fouls/match
12.30
12.88
12.56

Last 10 matches

Fenerbahçe is +14% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Çorum FK at home
1.60 goals/match
Fenerbahçe away

Goal thresholds

Çorum FKFenerbahçe
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallÇorum FKFenerbahçe
Match Corners AVG
10.16 (38/40)
10.00 (20/20)
10.33 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
87% (33/38)
90% (18/20)
83% (15/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (28/38)
80% (16/20)
67% (12/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (23/38)
65% (13/20)
56% (10/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (20/38)
55% (11/20)
50% (9/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
39% (15/38)
30% (6/20)
50% (9/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (14/38)
25% (5/20)
50% (9/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
32% (12/38)
20% (4/20)
44% (8/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
24% (9/38)
20% (4/20)
28% (5/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (5/38)
10% (2/20)
17% (3/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallÇorum FKFenerbahçe
Corners Earned Match
5.22
5.50
4.95
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (32/40)
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
209
110
99

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Fenerbahçe posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Çorum FK.

OverallÇorum FKFenerbahçe
Match Cards AVG
4.22 (40/40)
4.05 (20/20)
4.40 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (16/40)
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
5% (1/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
169
81
88
Highest in a Match
12
10
12
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Fenerbahçe is 41% better than Çorum FK in terms of shots per match.

OverallÇorum FKFenerbahçe
Shots / match
14.47
12.10
17.11
Shots on target / match
5.84
4.90
6.89
Shots off target / match
4.89
4.10
5.78
Shot conversion rate
16.4%
17.4%
15.6%
Shots per goal
6.11
5.76
6.42
Shots on target per goal
2.47
2.33
2.58
Shots Over 10.5
74% (14/19)
70% (7/10)
78% (7/9)
Shots Over 11.5
68% (13/19)
60% (6/10)
78% (7/9)
Shots Over 12.5
58% (11/19)
40% (4/10)
78% (7/9)
Shots Over 13.5
42% (8/19)
20% (2/10)
67% (6/9)
Shots Over 14.5
42% (8/19)
20% (2/10)
67% (6/9)
Shots on target Over 3.5
68% (13/19)
60% (6/10)
78% (7/9)
Shots on target Over 4.5
63% (12/19)
50% (5/10)
78% (7/9)
Shots on target Over 5.5
47% (9/19)
30% (3/10)
67% (6/9)
Shots on target Over 6.5
42% (8/19)
30% (3/10)
56% (5/9)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Fenerbahçe posts a 39% higher offsides per match than Çorum FK.

OverallÇorum FKFenerbahçe
Match Offsides AVG
3.74
3.60
3.89
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (10/10)
100% (9/9)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (17/19)
80% (8/10)
100% (9/9)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (12/19)
60% (6/10)
67% (6/9)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (8/19)
30% (3/10)
56% (5/9)
Team Offsides AVG
1.89
1.60
2.22
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (17/19)
80% (8/10)
100% (9/9)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
53% (10/19)
40% (4/10)
67% (6/9)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Fenerbahçe is 119% better than Çorum FK in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallÇorum FKFenerbahçe
xG (For)
1.69
1.08
2.37
xGA (Against)
1.33
1.45
1.21

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallÇorum FKFenerbahçe
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Süper Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Galatasaray10811252.50
2Amed10721232.30
3Trabzonspor10712222.20
4Beşiktaş10613191.90
5Kasımpaşa10451171.70
6Fenerbahçe10514161.60
7Çorum FK10514161.60
8Kocaelispor10514161.60
9Göztepe10433151.50
10Başakşehir10424141.40
11Erzurumspor FK10424141.40
12Alanyaspor10334121.20
13Rizespor10325111.10
15Konyaspor1022680.80
16Gaziantep FK1022680.80
17Samsunspor1011840.40
18Eyüpspor1010930.30