Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Eyüpspor
Streaks - Eyüpspor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Eyüpspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Eyüpspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Eyüpspor — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
- Eyüpspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Eyüpspor — under 6.5 corners won (19/20, 95%)
Streaks - Kocaelispor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kocaelispor — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kocaelispor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kocaelispor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Kocaelispor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Kocaelispor — over 29.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
Series - Eyüpspor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Eyüpspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eyüpspor — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eyüpspor — over 1.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eyüpspor — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eyüpspor — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Kocaelispor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kocaelispor — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kocaelispor — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kocaelispor — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kocaelispor — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kocaelispor — over 3.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kocaelispor is 20% better than Eyüpspor in terms of win rate.
| Eyüpspor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 4.00 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.90 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Ball possession | 51% | 42% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.00 | 8.67 | 10.42 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.60 | 10.22 | 11.47 |
| Kocaelispor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.30 | 2.00 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 0% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 51% | 49% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.89 | 9.60 | 11.16 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.22 | 13.70 | 13.47 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Wvs Fethiyespor4-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Amed1-5
- 24/10/2026Lvs Kasımpaşa0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Erzurumspor FK0-2
- 12/10/2026Lvs Göztepe0-4
- 20/09/2026Lvs Fenerbahçe0-8
- 12/09/2026Lvs Rizespor0-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Çorum FK0-3
- 30/08/2026Wvs Alanyaspor2-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Gaziantep FK0-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs Rizespor0-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs Mazıdağı Fosfatspor3-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Alanyaspor2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Göztepe1-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Beşiktaş1-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Gaziantep FK2-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Galatasaray0-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Samsunspor1-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Konyaspor2-1
- 24/08/2026Wvs Amed2-0
Goal thresholds
| Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.89 (38/40) | 9.00 (19/20) | 8.79 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 63% (24/38) | 68% (13/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (24/38) | 68% (13/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 68% (13/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (18/38) | 53% (10/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (13/38) | 37% (7/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 16% (3/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 5% (1/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 5% (1/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/38) | 0% (0/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.65 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 146 | 66 | 80 |
| Overall | Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.03 | 5.45 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 70% (14/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 201 | 109 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Eyüpspor posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Kocaelispor.
| Overall | Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.33 (40/40) | 4.55 (20/20) | 4.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 173 | 91 | 82 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 13 | 13 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Kocaelispor is 12% better than Eyüpspor in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.20 | 11.50 | 12.90 |
Shots on target / match | 3.90 | 3.50 | 4.30 |
Shots off target / match | 5.10 | 5.40 | 4.80 |
Shot conversion rate | 5.7% | 2.6% | 8.5% |
Shots per goal | 17.43 | 38.33 | 11.73 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.57 | 11.67 | 3.91 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Kocaelispor posts a 233% higher offsides per match than Eyüpspor.
| Overall | Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.37 | 3.40 | 3.33 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (18/19) | 100% (10/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 68% (13/19) | 70% (7/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 42% (8/19) | 50% (5/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.47 | 0.70 | 2.33 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 74% (14/19) | 50% (5/10) | 100% (9/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 42% (8/19) | 20% (2/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 16% (3/19) | 0% (0/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Kocaelispor is 31% better than Eyüpspor in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 0.93 | 0.81 | 1.06 |
xGA (Against) | 1.73 | 2.18 | 1.28 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Eyüpspor | Kocaelispor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |

