Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Gaziantep FK
Streaks - Gaziantep FK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gaziantep FK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gaziantep FK — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gaziantep FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gaziantep FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gaziantep FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Kasımpaşa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kasımpaşa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Kasımpaşa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Kasımpaşa — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kasımpaşa — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Kasımpaşa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Gaziantep FK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gaziantep FK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gaziantep FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gaziantep FK — over 2.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gaziantep FK — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gaziantep FK — under 6.5 corners won in 3 matches in a row
Series - Kasımpaşa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kasımpaşa — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kasımpaşa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kasımpaşa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kasımpaşa — over 19.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kasımpaşa — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kasımpaşa is 100% better than Gaziantep FK in terms of win rate.
| Gaziantep FK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 54% | 47% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.56 | 12.11 | 13.83 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.78 | 13.22 | 12.00 |
| Kasımpaşa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.80 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 44% | 41% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.00 | 8.80 | 10.32 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.89 | 15.30 | 15.11 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Trabzonspor0-2
- 27/10/2026Wvs Etimesgut SK4-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Erzurumspor FK1-3
- 18/10/2026Lvs Başakşehir1-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Çorum FK0-3
- 19/09/2026Lvs Kocaelispor0-2
- 14/09/2026Dvs Fenerbahçe0-0
- 07/09/2026Wvs Göztepe4-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Rizespor1-2
- 23/08/2026Wvs Eyüpspor1-0
- 01/11/2026Dvs Beşiktaş2-2
- 29/10/2026Wvs Çorluspor 19473-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Eyüpspor1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Samsunspor4-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Galatasaray1-3
- 18/09/2026Dvs Konyaspor0-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.2-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Amed2-2
- 30/08/2026Dvs Başakşehir1-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Çorum FK1-0
Goal thresholds
| Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.51 (37/40) | 9.50 (18/20) | 9.53 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (30/37) | 72% (13/18) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (25/37) | 67% (12/18) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (21/37) | 56% (10/18) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (16/37) | 44% (8/18) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (13/37) | 33% (6/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 22% (4/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 22% (4/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 22% (4/18) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/37) | 17% (3/18) | 11% (2/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 5.00 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 174 | 100 | 74 |
| Overall | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.20 | 4.85 | 5.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 208 | 97 | 111 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kasımpaşa posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Gaziantep FK.
| Overall | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.65 (40/40) | 4.05 (20/20) | 5.25 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 186 | 81 | 105 |
Highest in a Match | 14 | 8 | 14 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Gaziantep FK is 9% better than Kasımpaşa in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.37 | 14.00 | 12.80 |
Shots on target / match | 4.26 | 4.33 | 4.20 |
Shots off target / match | 5.74 | 5.78 | 5.70 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.4% | 7.1% | 11.7% |
Shots per goal | 10.58 | 14.00 | 8.53 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.38 | 4.33 | 2.80 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 74% (14/19) | 89% (8/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 74% (14/19) | 89% (8/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 63% (12/19) | 78% (7/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 37% (7/19) | 33% (3/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 32% (6/19) | 33% (3/9) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 58% (11/19) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 37% (7/19) | 44% (4/9) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 32% (6/19) | 33% (3/9) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 16% (3/19) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Gaziantep FK posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Kasımpaşa.
| Overall | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.61 | 4.22 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (18/18) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 94% (17/18) | 100% (9/9) | 89% (8/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 72% (13/18) | 100% (9/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 44% (8/18) | 56% (5/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.83 | 2.44 | 1.22 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 72% (13/18) | 100% (9/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 61% (11/18) | 89% (8/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 28% (5/18) | 33% (3/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Kasımpaşa is 12% better than Gaziantep FK in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.09 | 1.02 | 1.14 |
xGA (Against) | 1.18 | 1.26 | 1.11 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

