Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Göztepe
Streaks - Göztepe
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Göztepe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Göztepe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Göztepe — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Göztepe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Göztepe — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Başakşehir
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Başakşehir — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Başakşehir — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Başakşehir — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Başakşehir — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Başakşehir — under 11.5 corners (10/10, 100%)
Series - Göztepe
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Göztepe — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Göztepe — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Göztepe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Göztepe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Göztepe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Başakşehir
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Başakşehir — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Başakşehir — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Başakşehir — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Başakşehir — over 19.5 booking points in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 Başakşehir — over 2.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Başakşehir is 29% better than Göztepe in terms of win rate.
| Göztepe | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 40% | 37% | 38% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.56 | 13.90 | 15.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 17.89 | 17.60 | 17.74 |
| Başakşehir | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.40 | 2.95 |
Scored | 2.70 | 0.70 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.70 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Ball possession | 55% | 50% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.50 | 11.22 | 14.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.90 | 11.89 | 13.47 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Fenerbahçe2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Çorum FK2-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Kocaelispor2-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Eyüpspor4-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Rizespor2-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Alanyaspor2-2
- 07/09/2026Lvs Gaziantep FK2-4
- 29/08/2026Lvs Galatasaray2-3
- 23/08/2026Lvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.0-1
- 17/08/2026Dvs Samsunspor3-3
- 01/11/2026Wvs Samsunspor5-2
- 26/10/2026Lvs Beşiktaş0-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Gaziantep FK2-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Konyaspor0-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.4-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Amed0-5
- 04/09/2026Lvs Galatasaray2-3
- 30/08/2026Dvs Kasımpaşa1-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Trabzonspor1-2
- 16/08/2026Wvs Kocaelispor2-0
Goal thresholds
| Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.95 (38/40) | 9.16 (19/20) | 8.74 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 74% (14/19) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 66% (25/38) | 58% (11/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (21/38) | 53% (10/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 47% (9/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 42% (8/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 32% (6/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 16% (3/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/38) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/38) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.72 | 4.60 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 189 | 92 | 97 |
| Overall | Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.25 | 4.45 | 4.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 170 | 89 | 81 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Göztepe posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Başakşehir.
| Overall | Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.88 (40/40) | 5.45 (20/20) | 4.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 195 | 109 | 86 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 13 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Göztepe is 20% better than Başakşehir in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.50 | 15.80 | 13.20 |
Shots on target / match | 5.20 | 5.80 | 4.60 |
Shots off target / match | 5.65 | 6.10 | 5.20 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.1% | 13.3% | 12.9% |
Shots per goal | 7.63 | 7.52 | 7.76 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.74 | 2.76 | 2.71 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Göztepe posts a 127% higher offsides per match than Başakşehir.
| Overall | Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.60 | 3.90 | 5.30 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.80 | 2.50 | 1.10 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 75% (15/20) | 100% (10/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Göztepe is 8% better than Başakşehir in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.77 | 1.83 | 1.70 |
xGA (Against) | 1.53 | 1.66 | 1.41 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Göztepe | Başakşehir | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

