Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
8 meetings — from the perspective of Rizespor
Streaks - Rizespor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rizespor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rizespor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rizespor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Rizespor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Rizespor — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Erzurumspor FK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Erzurumspor FK — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Erzurumspor FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Erzurumspor FK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Erzurumspor FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Erzurumspor FK — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Rizespor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rizespor — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rizespor — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rizespor — over 1.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rizespor — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rizespor — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Erzurumspor FK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Erzurumspor FK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Erzurumspor FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Erzurumspor FK — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Erzurumspor FK — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Erzurumspor FK — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Erzurumspor FK is 25% better than Rizespor in terms of win rate.
| Rizespor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 52% | 53% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.50 | 11.80 | 14.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.20 | 13.90 | 12.55 |
| Erzurumspor FK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.70 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.00 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 52% | 46% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.40 | 8.60 | 11.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 10.50 | 10.80 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Kocaelispor0-0
- 26/10/2026Lvs Trabzonspor3-4
- 16/10/2026Lvs Çorum FK1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Fenerbahçe0-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs Göztepe2-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Eyüpspor2-0
- 07/09/2026Lvs Alanyaspor0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Gaziantep FK2-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Samsunspor0-2
- 15/08/2026Wvs Konyaspor1-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Çorum FK1-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Gaziantep FK3-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Eyüpspor2-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Alanyaspor0-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Samsunspor1-0
- 11/09/2026Lvs Beşiktaş0-3
- 05/09/2026Wvs Konyaspor1-0
- 28/08/2026Dvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.1-1
- 21/08/2026Lvs Galatasaray0-4
- 16/08/2026Lvs Amed0-3
Goal thresholds
| Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Rizespor posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Erzurumspor FK.
| Overall | Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.55 (40/40) | 9.10 (20/20) | 8.00 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.22 | 4.65 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 169 | 93 | 76 |
| Overall | Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.33 | 4.45 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 173 | 89 | 84 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Rizespor posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Erzurumspor FK.
| Overall | Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.63 (40/40) | 4.15 (20/20) | 3.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 100% (20/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 145 | 83 | 62 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Rizespor is 54% better than Erzurumspor FK in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.55 | 15.20 | 9.90 |
Shots on target / match | 3.95 | 4.90 | 3.00 |
Shots off target / match | 5.30 | 5.90 | 4.70 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.0% | 7.2% | 9.1% |
Shots per goal | 12.55 | 13.82 | 11.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.95 | 4.45 | 3.33 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 100% (10/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Erzurumspor FK posts a 27% higher offsides per match than Rizespor.
| Overall | Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.80 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.25 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Rizespor is 69% better than Erzurumspor FK in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.05 | 1.32 | 0.78 |
xGA (Against) | 1.19 | 1.17 | 1.20 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Rizespor | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

