Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Samsunspor
Streaks - Samsunspor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Samsunspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Samsunspor — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Samsunspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Samsunspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Samsunspor — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Konyaspor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Konyaspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Konyaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Konyaspor — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Konyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Konyaspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Samsunspor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Samsunspor — loses in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Samsunspor — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Samsunspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Samsunspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Samsunspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
Series - Konyaspor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Konyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Konyaspor — over 29.5 booking points in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Konyaspor — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Konyaspor — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Konyaspor — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Samsunspor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.30 | 3.55 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 2.10 | 2.05 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 59% | 54% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.50 | 11.30 | 13.40 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.70 | 13.90 | 13.80 |
| Konyaspor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.60 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 45% | 49% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.90 | 11.50 | 11.20 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | 12.90 | 13.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Başakşehir2-5
- 24/10/2026Lvs Amed1-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Kasımpaşa1-4
- 10/10/2026Lvs Trabzonspor0-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Erzurumspor FK0-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Çorum FK1-5
- 06/09/2026Lvs Kocaelispor0-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Fenerbahçe0-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Rizespor2-0
- 17/08/2026Dvs Göztepe3-3
- 30/10/2026Lvs Galatasaray0-4
- 25/10/2026Wvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.2-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Amed0-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Başakşehir0-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs Kasımpaşa0-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Trabzonspor1-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Erzurumspor FK0-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Kocaelispor1-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs Fenerbahçe2-4
- 15/08/2026Lvs Rizespor0-1
Goal thresholds
| Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Samsunspor posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Konyaspor.
| Overall | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.13 (40/40) | 10.70 (20/20) | 9.55 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.22 | 4.75 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 169 | 95 | 74 |
| Overall | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.88 | 5.90 | 5.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 235 | 118 | 117 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.65 (40/40) | 4.60 (20/20) | 4.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 186 | 92 | 94 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Samsunspor is 24% better than Konyaspor in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.00 | 13.30 | 10.70 |
Shots on target / match | 3.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
Shots off target / match | 6.15 | 6.30 | 6.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.7% | 7.5% | 5.6% |
Shots per goal | 15.00 | 13.30 | 17.83 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.06 | 3.30 | 5.33 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Samsunspor posts a 18% higher offsides per match than Konyaspor.
| Overall | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.11 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (16/19) | 89% (8/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 47% (9/19) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 42% (8/19) | 33% (3/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.74 | 1.89 | 1.60 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 74% (14/19) | 89% (8/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 53% (10/19) | 56% (5/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 32% (6/19) | 33% (3/9) | 30% (3/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Samsunspor is 8% better than Konyaspor in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 0.99 | 1.03 | 0.95 |
xGA (Against) | 1.65 | 1.96 | 1.34 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

