Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of El Gouna FC
Streaks - El Gouna FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Gouna FC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Gouna FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Gouna FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- El Gouna FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- El Gouna FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Zamalek SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Zamalek SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Zamalek SC — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Zamalek SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Zamalek SC — wins away (8/10, 80%)
- Zamalek SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - El Gouna FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 El Gouna FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Gouna FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Gouna FC — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Gouna FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Gouna FC — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Zamalek SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Zamalek SC — over 2.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zamalek SC — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zamalek SC — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zamalek SC — under 5.5 cards in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Zamalek SC — under 5.5 total cards in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Zamalek SC is 180% better than El Gouna FC in terms of win rate.
| El Gouna FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.90 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 48% | 46% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.40 | 8.60 | 10.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.70 | 12.40 | 11.55 |
| Zamalek SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.50 | 2.05 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.65 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Ball possession | 49% | 51% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.90 | 13.20 | 12.55 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.80 | 13.50 | 12.15 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs Asyut Petrol1-1
- 19/10/2026Lvs Smouha SC0-2
- 13/10/2026Lvs Al Ittihad1-2
- 16/09/2026Lvs Petrojet1-2
- 09/09/2026Lvs Pyramids FC0-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs El Mokawloon0-1
- 28/08/2026Dvs Olympic El Qanah1-1
- 23/08/2026Dvs Future FC1-1
- 28/05/2026Wvs Petrojet2-1
- 22/05/2026Wvs El Geish2-1
- 28/10/2026Wvs El Mokawloon2-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs Asyut Petrol1-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs Al Ahly0-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Ghazl El Mehalla1-0
- 08/09/2026Wvs Abu Qair Semad2-0
- 31/08/2026Wvs Petrojet2-1
- 26/08/2026Wvs National Bank of Egypt3-0
- 21/08/2026Dvs Al Ittihad0-0
- 20/05/2026Wvs Ceramica Cleopatra1-0
- 05/05/2026Wvs Smouha SC1-0
Goal thresholds
| El Gouna FC | Zamalek SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| El Gouna FC | Zamalek SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| El Gouna FC | Zamalek SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | El Gouna FC | Zamalek SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.90 (40/40) | 8.75 (20/20) | 9.05 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | El Gouna FC | Zamalek SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.13 | 3.75 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 165 | 75 | 90 |
| Overall | El Gouna FC | Zamalek SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.78 | 5.00 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 191 | 100 | 91 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Zamalek SC posts a 26% higher average cards per match than El Gouna FC.
| Overall | El Gouna FC | Zamalek SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.85 (40/40) | 3.40 (20/20) | 4.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 154 | 68 | 86 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | El Gouna FC | Zamalek SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

