Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Al Ahly
Streaks - Al Ahly
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Ahly — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Al Ahly — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al Ahly — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al Ahly — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- Al Ahly — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Pyramids FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Pyramids FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Pyramids FC — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Pyramids FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Pyramids FC — wins away (8/10, 80%)
- Pyramids FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Al Ahly
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Ahly — is unbeaten in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Ahly — wins the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Ahly — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Ahly — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Ahly — under 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Pyramids FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Pyramids FC — wins in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pyramids FC — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pyramids FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pyramids FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pyramids FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Pyramids FC is 14% better than Al Ahly in terms of win rate.
| Al Ahly | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.40 | 2.65 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.60 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 62% | 54% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.90 | 14.40 | 15.15 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.40 | 10.90 | 10.65 |
| Pyramids FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 54% | 56% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 12.60 | 11.80 |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Wvs Future FC1-0
- 21/10/2026Dvs Olympic El Qanah3-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Zamalek SC2-0
- 15/09/2026Wvs Abu Qair Semad2-0
- 09/09/2026Dvs El Mokawloon1-1
- 03/09/2026Wvs Smouha SC1-0
- 28/08/2026Wvs Masr2-0
- 23/08/2026Wvs Enppi3-2
- 20/05/2026Wvs AL Masry2-0
- 05/05/2026Wvs Enppi3-0
- 29/10/2026Wvs Wadi Degla2-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs El Geish4-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Ceramica Cleopatra4-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Enppi2-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs El Gouna FC1-0
- 31/08/2026Wvs AL Masry1-0
- 27/08/2026Wvs Abu Qair Semad2-0
- 22/08/2026Wvs Ghazl El Mehalla3-0
- 20/05/2026Wvs Smouha SC2-1
- 05/05/2026Dvs Ceramica Cleopatra1-1
Goal thresholds
| Al Ahly | Pyramids FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Al Ahly | Pyramids FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Al Ahly | Pyramids FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Al Ahly | Pyramids FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.90 (39/40) | 10.05 (20/20) | 9.74 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (35/39) | 95% (19/20) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (30/39) | 85% (17/20) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (26/39) | 65% (13/20) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 62% (24/39) | 60% (12/20) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 40% (8/20) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (13/39) | 35% (7/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 15% (3/20) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/39) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/39) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Al Ahly | Pyramids FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.00 | 6.40 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 240 | 128 | 112 |
| Overall | Al Ahly | Pyramids FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.83 | 3.65 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 153 | 73 | 80 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Pyramids FC posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Al Ahly.
| Overall | Al Ahly | Pyramids FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (40/40) | 3.70 (20/20) | 4.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 168 | 74 | 94 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 9 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Al Ahly | Pyramids FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

