Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - El Mokawloon
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Mokawloon — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- El Mokawloon — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- El Mokawloon — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Mokawloon — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Mokawloon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Olympic El Qanah
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympic El Qanah — doesn't win the 1st half away (4/4, 100%)
- Olympic El Qanah — is unbeaten away (3/4, 75%)
- Olympic El Qanah — both teams score (BTTS) away (3/4, 75%)
- Olympic El Qanah — over 1.5 goals in the match away (3/4, 75%)
- Olympic El Qanah — over 2.5 goals in the match away (3/4, 75%)
Series - El Mokawloon
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 El Mokawloon — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Mokawloon — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Mokawloon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Mokawloon — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Mokawloon — over 2.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
Series - Olympic El Qanah
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Olympic El Qanah — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympic El Qanah — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympic El Qanah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympic El Qanah — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympic El Qanah — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. El Mokawloon is 169% better than Olympic El Qanah in terms of win rate.
| El Mokawloon | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 44% | 40% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.90 | 9.90 | 9.90 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.50 | 12.80 | 13.15 |
| Olympic El Qanah | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 25% | 13% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 100% | 75% | 88% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 25% | 13% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 25% | 13% |
Ball possession | 43% | — | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.25 | — | 11.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.50 | — | 11.83 |
Last 10 matches
- 28/10/2026Lvs Zamalek SC1-2
- 19/10/2026Wvs Enppi3-0
- 12/10/2026Dvs Masr1-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Wadi Degla2-0
- 09/09/2026Dvs Al Ahly1-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs El Gouna FC1-0
- 27/08/2026Lvs AL Masry2-3
- 22/08/2026Lvs El Geish0-1
- 29/05/2026Wvs Future FC3-1
- 23/05/2026Dvs Kahraba Ismailia2-2
- 30/10/2026Lvs Enppi1-3
- 21/10/2026Dvs Al Ahly3-3
- 11/10/2026Dvs AL Masry1-1
- 17/09/2026Lvs Masr1-2
- 07/09/2026Dvs El Geish1-1
- 01/09/2026Dvs Wadi Degla0-0
- 28/08/2026Dvs El Gouna FC1-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs Ceramica Cleopatra2-1
Goal thresholds
| El Mokawloon | Olympic El Qanah | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (5/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (6/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (4/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (6/8) |
| El Mokawloon | Olympic El Qanah | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (5/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (6/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (4/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (6/8) |
| El Mokawloon | Olympic El Qanah | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (5/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (6/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (4/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (6/8) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. El Mokawloon posts a 28% higher average corners per match than Olympic El Qanah.
| Overall | El Mokawloon | Olympic El Qanah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.12 (26/28) | 9.60 (20/20) | 7.50 (6/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (21/26) | 80% (16/20) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (18/26) | 80% (16/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (17/26) | 75% (15/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (10/26) | 45% (9/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 27% (7/26) | 35% (7/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 15% (4/26) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (3/26) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (2/26) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (2/26) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | El Mokawloon | Olympic El Qanah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.69 | 4.10 | 2.33 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 27% (7/26) | 30% (6/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 62% (16/26) | 70% (14/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 38% (10/26) | 45% (9/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 31% (8/26) | 35% (7/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 19% (5/26) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 12% (3/26) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 12% (3/26) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (2/26) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Corners Earned | 96 | 82 | 14 |
| Overall | El Mokawloon | Olympic El Qanah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.42 | 5.50 | 5.17 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 27% (7/26) | 30% (6/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (23/26) | 90% (18/20) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 81% (21/26) | 80% (16/20) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 69% (18/26) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (13/26) | 55% (11/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (9/26) | 35% (7/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (4/26) | 15% (3/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (2/26) | 5% (1/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Corners Against | 141 | 110 | 31 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Olympic El Qanah posts a 20% higher average cards per match than El Mokawloon.
| Overall | El Mokawloon | Olympic El Qanah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.92 (26/26) | 3.75 (20/20) | 4.50 (6/6) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (26/26) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (23/26) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (17/26) | 60% (12/20) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 62% (16/26) | 55% (11/20) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (10/26) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 27% (7/26) | 30% (6/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 12% (3/26) | 10% (2/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/26) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Total Cards | 102 | 75 | 27 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | El Mokawloon | Olympic El Qanah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 14% (4/28) | 15% (3/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Under 1.5 | 29% (8/28) | 35% (7/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Under 2.5 | 64% (18/28) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (4/8) |
Under 3.5 | 82% (23/28) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (6/8) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (26/28) | 95% (19/20) | 88% (7/8) |
Under 5.5 | 96% (27/28) | 100% (20/20) | 88% (7/8) |

