Streaks - El Geish
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Geish — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Geish — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- El Geish — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- El Geish — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
- El Geish — under 6.5 corners won (18/20, 90%)
Streaks - Future FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Future FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Future FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Future FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Future FC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Future FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - El Geish
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 El Geish — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Geish — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Geish — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Geish — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Geish — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Future FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Future FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Future FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Future FC — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Future FC — over 19.5 booking points in 22 matches in a row
- 🔥 Future FC — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| El Geish | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.65 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Ball possession | 53% | 57% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.11 | 11.50 | 10.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.67 | 12.30 | 11.53 |
| Future FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Ball possession | 45% | 50% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | 12.30 | 11.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | 13.40 | 12.45 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs Al Ittihad0-0
- 20/10/2026Lvs Pyramids FC1-4
- 13/10/2026Lvs National Bank of Egypt0-3
- 14/09/2026Lvs Smouha SC0-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs Olympic El Qanah1-1
- 01/09/2026Lvs Masr0-1
- 26/08/2026Wvs Petrojet3-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs El Mokawloon1-0
- 28/05/2026Lvs Wadi Degla0-2
- 22/05/2026Lvs El Gouna FC1-2
- 29/10/2026Lvs Al Ahly0-1
- 20/10/2026Lvs Masr2-3
- 12/10/2026Wvs Enppi3-2
- 15/09/2026Wvs Asyut Petrol2-0
- 09/09/2026Wvs Wadi Degla2-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs Ceramica Cleopatra0-2
- 27/08/2026Wvs Ghazl El Mehalla2-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs El Gouna FC1-1
- 29/05/2026Lvs El Mokawloon1-3
- 23/05/2026Dvs Ghazl El Mehalla0-0
Goal thresholds
| El Geish | Future FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| El Geish | Future FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| El Geish | Future FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Future FC posts a 12% higher average corners per match than El Geish.
| Overall | El Geish | Future FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.76 (38/40) | 9.17 (18/20) | 10.30 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 72% (13/18) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (29/38) | 67% (12/18) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (24/38) | 61% (11/18) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (22/38) | 56% (10/18) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 44% (8/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (12/38) | 28% (5/18) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 17% (3/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 11% (2/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/38) | 6% (1/18) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | El Geish | Future FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.67 | 4.10 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 187 | 82 | 105 |
| Overall | El Geish | Future FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.05 | 5.05 | 5.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 202 | 101 | 101 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | El Geish | Future FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (40/40) | 3.65 (20/20) | 3.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 146 | 73 | 73 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | El Geish | Future FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 1.5 | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

