Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Ghazl El Mehalla
Streaks - Ghazl El Mehalla
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ghazl El Mehalla — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ghazl El Mehalla — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Ghazl El Mehalla — under 6.5 corners won (19/20, 95%)
Streaks - Petrojet
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Petrojet — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Petrojet — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Petrojet — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Petrojet — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Petrojet — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Ghazl El Mehalla
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ghazl El Mehalla — under 4.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Series - Petrojet
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Petrojet — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Petrojet — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Petrojet — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Petrojet — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Petrojet — under 2.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Petrojet is 40% better than Ghazl El Mehalla in terms of win rate.
| Ghazl El Mehalla | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.20 | 2.05 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 47% | 49% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.38 | 9.90 | 10.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.63 | 11.30 | 11.44 |
| Petrojet | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.50 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 42% | 41% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.30 | 14.00 | 13.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | 11.22 | 11.68 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Lvs Al Ittihad1-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs Abu Qair Semad1-0
- 21/10/2026Wvs Al Ittihad2-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs Smouha SC0-1
- 16/09/2026Lvs Zamalek SC0-1
- 07/09/2026Lvs National Bank of Egypt1-3
- 01/09/2026Dvs Enppi0-0
- 27/08/2026Lvs Future FC0-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs Pyramids FC0-3
- 29/05/2026Wvs Haras El Hodood4-2
- 31/10/2026Dvs Smouha SC1-1
- 21/10/2026Lvs Ceramica Cleopatra0-2
- 13/10/2026Dvs Wadi Degla2-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs El Gouna FC2-1
- 07/09/2026Wvs AL Masry2-1
- 31/08/2026Lvs Zamalek SC1-2
- 26/08/2026Lvs El Geish2-3
- 22/08/2026Dvs Asyut Petrol1-1
- 28/05/2026Lvs El Gouna FC1-2
- 23/05/2026Wvs Haras El Hodood3-0
Goal thresholds
| Ghazl El Mehalla | Petrojet | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Ghazl El Mehalla | Petrojet | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Ghazl El Mehalla | Petrojet | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Petrojet posts a 39% higher average corners per match than Ghazl El Mehalla.
| Overall | Ghazl El Mehalla | Petrojet | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.81 (37/40) | 7.33 (18/20) | 10.21 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 68% (25/37) | 56% (10/18) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 54% (20/37) | 33% (6/18) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 22% (4/18) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (15/37) | 22% (4/18) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (12/37) | 11% (2/18) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (11/37) | 6% (1/18) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (8/37) | 6% (1/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 6% (1/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/37) | 6% (1/18) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ghazl El Mehalla | Petrojet | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.92 | 3.50 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 157 | 70 | 87 |
| Overall | Ghazl El Mehalla | Petrojet | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.78 | 3.95 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 20% (4/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 10% (2/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 191 | 79 | 112 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ghazl El Mehalla posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Petrojet.
| Overall | Ghazl El Mehalla | Petrojet | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.58 (40/40) | 3.80 (20/20) | 3.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 143 | 76 | 67 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ghazl El Mehalla | Petrojet | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

