Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Mladost Ždralovi
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mladost Ždralovi — is unbeaten at home (5/6, 83%)
- Mladost Ždralovi — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (5/6, 83%)
- Mladost Ždralovi — doesn't win the 1st half at home (5/6, 83%)
- Mladost Ždralovi — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (5/6, 83%)
- Mladost Ždralovi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (9/12, 75%)
Streaks - NK Slaven Belupo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NK Slaven Belupo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- NK Slaven Belupo — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- NK Slaven Belupo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- NK Slaven Belupo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- NK Slaven Belupo — loses away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Mladost Ždralovi
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mladost Ždralovi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - NK Slaven Belupo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Mladost Ždralovi is 67% better than NK Slaven Belupo in terms of win rate.
| Mladost Ždralovi | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 67% | 33% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 0.83 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 33% | 42% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 33% | 17% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| NK Slaven Belupo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 3.00 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | 47% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.11 | 10.88 | 12.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.11 | 11.38 | 12.29 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Opatija3-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Jadran LP1-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Croatia Zmijavci1-3
- 09/10/2026Wvs HNK Cibalia2-1
- 25/09/2026Lvs Dinamo Zagreb U210-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs Segesta Sisak1-3
- 12/09/2026Wvs Karlovac 19191-0
- 09/09/2026Dvs Orijent 19192-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Dugopolje0-0
- 02/09/2026Wvs Sesvete1-0
- 30/10/2026Lvs Istra 19610-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs NK Varazdin2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Zagreb1-5
- 11/10/2026Wvs HNK Rijeka4-1
- 18/09/2026Dvs Rudes2-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs Hrvatski Dragovoljac5-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb2-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs NK Osijek0-3
- 22/08/2026Wvs HNK Gorica2-0
Goal thresholds
| Mladost Ždralovi | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (6/6) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (3/6) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 33% (2/6) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 17% (1/6) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/6) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (6/12) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 58% (7/12) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 58% (7/12) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (9/12) | 75% (15/20) |
| Mladost Ždralovi | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 67% (4/6) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 33% (2/6) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/6) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (3/6) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (6/12) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 58% (7/12) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 58% (7/12) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (9/12) | 75% (15/20) |
| Mladost Ždralovi | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 67% (4/6) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 33% (2/6) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/6) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/6) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (3/6) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (6/12) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 58% (7/12) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 58% (7/12) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (9/12) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Mladost Ždralovi | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.94 (17/32) | — | 8.94 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (12/17) | — | 71% (12/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 53% (9/17) | — | 53% (9/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | — | 47% (8/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | — | 41% (7/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | — | 24% (4/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | — | 18% (3/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | — | 18% (3/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | — | 18% (3/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | — | 12% (2/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Mladost Ždralovi | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.00 | — | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 80 | — | 80 |
| Overall | Mladost Ždralovi | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | — | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 92 | — | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Mladost Ždralovi | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.90 (20/20) | — | 3.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 78 | — | 78 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | — | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | — | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Mladost Ždralovi | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/32) | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 22% (7/32) | 42% (5/12) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (12/32) | 50% (6/12) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (20/32) | 75% (9/12) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 84% (27/32) | 100% (12/12) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 97% (31/32) | 100% (12/12) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — Croatia, real data coming soon.

