Football Stats
Herb San Marino Academy
San Marino AcademyAvg. points/match 0.75
San Marino / Campionato8 November 2026 at 15:00
Herb San Giovanni
San GiovanniAvg. points/match 1.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of San Marino Academy

Streaks - San Marino Academy

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • San Marino Academy — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • San Marino Academy — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • San Marino Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • San Marino Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - San Giovanni

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • San Giovanni — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • San Giovanni — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • San Giovanni — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • San Giovanni — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - San Marino Academy

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 San Marino Academy — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 San Marino Academy — doesn't win the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 San Marino Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Series - San Giovanni

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 San Giovanni — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 San Giovanni — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 San Giovanni — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 San Giovanni — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
11/04Herb San GiovanniSan Giovanni1–0Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy
13/12Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy1–1Herb San GiovanniSan Giovanni
15/02Herb San GiovanniSan Giovanni1–1Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy
19/10Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy2–2Herb San GiovanniSan Giovanni
21/01Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy0–5Herb San GiovanniSan Giovanni
17/09Herb San GiovanniSan Giovanni3–1Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. San Giovanni is 133% better than San Marino Academy in terms of win rate.

San Marino AcademyHomeAwayOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
2.70
2.65
Scored
0.70
1.00
0.85
Conceded
1.90
1.70
1.80
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
San GiovanniHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.70
2.60
Scored
1.20
0.90
1.05
Conceded
1.30
1.80
1.55
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%

Last 10 matches

San Giovanni is +29% better in terms of goals scored
0.70 goals/match
San Marino Academy at home
0.90 goals/match
San Giovanni away

Goal thresholds

San Marino AcademySan Giovanni
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSan Marino AcademySan Giovanni
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
53% (21/40)
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
80% (16/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Campionato — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Folgore7610192.71
2Virtus7610192.71
3Tre Penne7520172.43
4Cosmos7511162.29
5Tre Fiori7511162.29
6La Fiorita7340131.86
7Fiorentino722381.14
8Libertas722381.14
9Domagnano721471.00
10San Giovanni721471.00
11Cailungo712450.71
12Pennarossa712450.71
13Juvenes / Dogana711540.57
14Murata711540.57
16Faetano703430.43