Football Stats
Herb San Marino Academy
San Marino flagSan Marino Academy
15. in Campionato table

2026/27 San Marino Academy — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W0
D1
L2
GF0
GA6
GD-6
PPG0.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D2
L2
GF2
GA9
GD-7
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches7
W0
D3
L4
GF2
GA15
GD-13
PPG0.43
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • San Marino Academy — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • San Marino Academy — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • San Marino Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • San Marino Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • San Marino Academy — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • San Marino Academy — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • San Marino Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • San Marino Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 San Marino Academy — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 San Marino Academy — doesn't win the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 San Marino Academy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Pennarossa1–1Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy
23/10Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy0–4Cosmos
11/10Virtus5–0Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy
19/09Folgore2–0Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy
13/09Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy0–0Faetano
06/09La Fiorita1–1Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy
28/08Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy0–2Fiorentino
25/04Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy1–1Cailungo
19/04Folgore3–0Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy
11/04San Giovanni1–0Herb San Marino AcademySan Marino Academy

San Marino Academy — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
0.30
0.40
0.70
Conceded
0.90
1.00
1.90
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.20
2.70
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

San Marino Academy's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (29%)
1-1
2 (29%)
0-0
1 (14%)
0-5
1 (14%)
0-4
1 (14%)

Half-time result

0-1
2 (29%)
0-0
2 (29%)
1-1
1 (14%)
0-4
1 (14%)
0-2
1 (14%)

San Marino Academy's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (57%)
0
1 (14%)
5
1 (14%)
4
1 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
2 (29%)
2
2 (29%)
0
2 (29%)
4
1 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Campionato.

Campionato — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Folgore7610192.71
2Virtus7610192.71
3Tre Penne7520172.43
4Cosmos7511162.29
5Tre Fiori7511162.29
6La Fiorita7340131.86
7Fiorentino722381.14
8Libertas722381.14
9Domagnano721471.00
10San Giovanni721471.00
11Cailungo712450.71
12Pennarossa712450.71
13Juvenes / Dogana711540.57
14Murata711540.57
16Faetano703430.43