Football Stats
Herb Murata
San Marino flagMurata
14. in Campionato table

2026/27 Murata — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W0
D1
L2
GF2
GA6
GD-4
PPG0.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D0
L3
GF4
GA10
GD-6
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches7
W1
D1
L5
GF6
GA16
GD-10
PPG0.57
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Murata — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Murata — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Murata — loses at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Murata — loses the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Murata — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Murata — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Murata — loses away (9/10, 90%)
  • Murata — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Murata — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Murata — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Murata — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Murata — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Murata — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Tre Fiori1–0Herb MurataMurata
24/10Herb MurataMurata2–2Domagnano
09/10La Fiorita3–0Herb MurataMurata
18/09Herb MurataMurata0–2Cosmos
12/09Herb MurataMurata0–2San Giovanni
06/09Pennarossa1–4Herb MurataMurata
28/08Folgore5–0Herb MurataMurata
26/04Juvenes / Dogana5–2Herb MurataMurata
18/04Herb MurataMurata1–4Fiorentino
12/04Virtus4–1Herb MurataMurata

Murata — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 50% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.50
3.60
Scored
0.10
0.40
0.50
Conceded
2.00
1.10
3.10
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
90%
70%
80%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.30
4.00
Scored
0.20
0.70
0.90
Conceded
1.50
1.60
3.10
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
90%
50%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Murata's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (29%)
4-1
1 (14%)
0-5
1 (14%)
0-3
1 (14%)
2-2
1 (14%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (43%)
2-1
1 (14%)
0-2
1 (14%)
0-3
1 (14%)
0-1
1 (14%)

Murata's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
2 (29%)
2
2 (29%)
3
1 (14%)
4
1 (14%)
1
1 (14%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (43%)
3
2 (29%)
2
1 (14%)
1
1 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Campionato.

Campionato — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Folgore7610192.71
2Virtus7610192.71
3Tre Penne7520172.43
4Cosmos7511162.29
5Tre Fiori7511162.29
6La Fiorita7340131.86
7Fiorentino722381.14
8Libertas722381.14
9Domagnano721471.00
10San Giovanni721471.00
11Cailungo712450.71
12Pennarossa712450.71
13Juvenes / Dogana711540.57
14Murata711540.57
16Faetano703430.43