Football Stats
Herb Domagnano
San Marino flagDomagnano
9. in Campionato table

2026/27 Domagnano — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D0
L3
GF5
GA5
GD0
PPG0.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF4
GA6
GD-2
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches7
W2
D1
L4
GF9
GA11
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Domagnano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Domagnano — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Domagnano — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Domagnano — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Domagnano — over 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Domagnano — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Domagnano — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Domagnano — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Domagnano — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Domagnano — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb DomagnanoDomagnano0–1Virtus
24/10Murata2–2Herb DomagnanoDomagnano
11/10Herb DomagnanoDomagnano0–2Tre Penne
19/09Herb DomagnanoDomagnano1–2La Fiorita
11/09Tre Fiori3–0Herb DomagnanoDomagnano
04/09Herb DomagnanoDomagnano4–0San Giovanni
28/08Cailungo1–2Herb DomagnanoDomagnano
16/05Tre Penne3–1Herb DomagnanoDomagnano
12/05Herb DomagnanoDomagnano2–1Virtus
09/05Virtus2–1Herb DomagnanoDomagnano

Domagnano — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.80
3.40
Scored
1.10
0.60
1.70
Conceded
0.50
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.40
3.20
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
1.00
0.60
1.60
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Domagnano's most common scores

Match result

4-0
1 (14%)
0-3
1 (14%)
1-2
1 (14%)
2-1
1 (14%)
0-2
1 (14%)

Half-time result

1-0
2 (29%)
3-0
1 (14%)
0-3
1 (14%)
1-1
1 (14%)
0-0
1 (14%)

Domagnano's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (43%)
4
2 (29%)
2
1 (14%)
1
1 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (43%)
3
2 (29%)
2
1 (14%)
0
1 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Campionato.

Campionato — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Folgore7610192.71
2Virtus7610192.71
3Tre Penne7520172.43
4Cosmos7511162.29
5Tre Fiori7511162.29
6La Fiorita7340131.86
7Fiorentino722381.14
8Libertas722381.14
9Domagnano721471.00
10San Giovanni721471.00
11Cailungo712450.71
12Pennarossa712450.71
13Juvenes / Dogana711540.57
14Murata711540.57
16Faetano703430.43