Football Stats
Herb Tre Penne
San Marino flagTre Penne
3. in Campionato table

2026/27 Tre Penne — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W2
D1
L0
GF4
GA0
GD+4
PPG2.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W3
D1
L0
GF8
GA3
GD+5
PPG2.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches7
W5
D2
L0
GF12
GA3
GD+9
PPG2.43
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tre Penne — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Tre Penne — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Tre Penne — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tre Penne — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Tre Penne — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tre Penne — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Tre Penne — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Tre Penne — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tre Penne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tre Penne — wins away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Tre Penne — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tre Penne — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tre Penne — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tre Penne — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tre Penne — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Folgore1–1Herb Tre PenneTre Penne
23/10Herb Tre PenneTre Penne0–0Tre Fiori
11/10Domagnano0–2Herb Tre PenneTre Penne
20/09Herb Tre PenneTre Penne2–0Juvenes / Dogana
12/09Cailungo0–2Herb Tre PenneTre Penne
04/09Herb Tre PenneTre Penne2–0Cosmos
29/08San Giovanni2–3Herb Tre PenneTre Penne
16/05Herb Tre PenneTre Penne3–1Domagnano
12/05Herb Tre PenneTre Penne0–1La Fiorita
09/05La Fiorita1–1Herb Tre PenneTre Penne

Tre Penne — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
40%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.10
2.40
Scored
1.20
0.70
1.90
Conceded
0.10
0.40
0.50
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
90%
60%
75%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
70%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.50
2.60
Scored
0.70
1.30
2.00
Conceded
0.40
0.20
0.60
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
80%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
10%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Tre Penne's most common scores

Match result

2-0
4 (57%)
3-2
1 (14%)
0-0
1 (14%)
1-1
1 (14%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (43%)
0-0
3 (43%)
2-1
1 (14%)

Tre Penne's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (71%)
5
1 (14%)
0
1 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (43%)
0
3 (43%)
3
1 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Campionato.

Campionato — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Folgore7610192.71
2Virtus7610192.71
3Tre Penne7520172.43
4Cosmos7511162.29
5Tre Fiori7511162.29
6La Fiorita7340131.86
7Fiorentino722381.14
8Libertas722381.14
9Domagnano721471.00
10San Giovanni721471.00
11Cailungo712450.71
12Pennarossa712450.71
13Juvenes / Dogana711540.57
14Murata711540.57
16Faetano703430.43