Football Stats
Herb Pennarossa
San Marino flagPennarossa
12. in Campionato table

2026/27 Pennarossa — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF8
GA13
GD-5
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W0
D0
L2
GF3
GA11
GD-8
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches7
W1
D2
L4
GF11
GA24
GD-13
PPG0.71
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pennarossa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Pennarossa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pennarossa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Pennarossa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pennarossa — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Pennarossa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Pennarossa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Pennarossa — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Pennarossa — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Pennarossa — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pennarossa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pennarossa — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pennarossa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb PennarossaPennarossa1–1San Marino Academy
23/10Herb PennarossaPennarossa2–2San Giovanni
09/10Herb PennarossaPennarossa1–5Folgore
19/09Herb PennarossaPennarossa3–1Fiorentino
13/09Cosmos6–1Herb PennarossaPennarossa
06/09Herb PennarossaPennarossa1–4Murata
30/08Tre Fiori5–2Herb PennarossaPennarossa
29/04Cosmos3–0Herb PennarossaPennarossa
26/04Tre Fiori1–1Herb PennarossaPennarossa
18/04Herb PennarossaPennarossa0–0Juvenes / Dogana

Pennarossa — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
0.90
0.80
1.70
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.50
3.70
Scored
0.10
0.80
0.90
Conceded
1.10
1.70
2.80
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
90%
30%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Pennarossa's most common scores

Match result

2-5
1 (14%)
1-4
1 (14%)
3-1
1 (14%)
1-6
1 (14%)
1-5
1 (14%)

Half-time result

1-1
2 (29%)
0-0
2 (29%)
1-2
1 (14%)
0-3
1 (14%)
1-4
1 (14%)

Pennarossa's most common goal count

Goals in the match

7
2 (29%)
4
2 (29%)
5
1 (14%)
6
1 (14%)
2
1 (14%)

Goals at half-time

2
2 (29%)
3
2 (29%)
0
2 (29%)
5
1 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Campionato.

Campionato — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Folgore7610192.71
2Virtus7610192.71
3Tre Penne7520172.43
4Cosmos7511162.29
5Tre Fiori7511162.29
6La Fiorita7340131.86
7Fiorentino722381.14
8Libertas722381.14
9Domagnano721471.00
10San Giovanni721471.00
11Cailungo712450.71
12Pennarossa712450.71
13Juvenes / Dogana711540.57
14Murata711540.57
16Faetano703430.43