Football Stats
Herb Libertas
San Marino flagLibertas
8. in Campionato table

2026/27 Libertas — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF4
GA4
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF3
GA5
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches7
W2
D2
L3
GF7
GA9
GD-2
PPG1.14
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Libertas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Libertas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Libertas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Libertas — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Libertas — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Libertas — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Libertas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Libertas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Libertas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Libertas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Libertas — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10La Fiorita1–0Herb LibertasLibertas
25/10Herb LibertasLibertas1–2Folgore
09/10Cailungo1–2Herb LibertasLibertas
18/09Herb LibertasLibertas1–1Faetano
12/09Virtus2–0Herb LibertasLibertas
05/09Herb LibertasLibertas2–1Juvenes / Dogana
29/08Cosmos1–1Herb LibertasLibertas
29/04Juvenes / Dogana1–1Herb LibertasLibertas
26/04Herb LibertasLibertas0–9Virtus
19/04Herb LibertasLibertas1–3Tre Penne

Libertas — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 350% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.60
3.60
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
0.50
1.70
2.20
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
30%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Libertas's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (29%)
2-1
2 (29%)
0-2
1 (14%)
1-2
1 (14%)
0-1
1 (14%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (43%)
0-1
3 (43%)
1-0
1 (14%)

Libertas's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (43%)
3
3 (43%)
1
1 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (57%)
0
3 (43%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Campionato.

Campionato — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Folgore7610192.71
2Virtus7610192.71
3Tre Penne7520172.43
4Cosmos7511162.29
5Tre Fiori7511162.29
6La Fiorita7340131.86
7Fiorentino722381.14
8Libertas722381.14
9Domagnano721471.00
10San Giovanni721471.00
11Cailungo712450.71
12Pennarossa712450.71
13Juvenes / Dogana711540.57
14Murata711540.57
16Faetano703430.43