Football Stats
Herb Faetano
San Marino flagFaetano
16. in Campionato table

2026/27 Faetano — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W0
D1
L2
GF0
GA10
GD-10
PPG0.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D2
L2
GF2
GA7
GD-5
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches7
W0
D3
L4
GF2
GA17
GD-15
PPG0.43
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Faetano — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Faetano — fails to score at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Faetano — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Faetano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Faetano — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Faetano — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Faetano — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Faetano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Faetano — loses the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Faetano — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11San Giovanni2–1Herb FaetanoFaetano
25/10Herb FaetanoFaetano0–0La Fiorita
10/10Herb FaetanoFaetano0–6Fiorentino
18/09Libertas1–1Herb FaetanoFaetano
13/09San Marino Academy0–0Herb FaetanoFaetano
04/09Herb FaetanoFaetano0–4Tre Fiori
28/08Juvenes / Dogana4–0Herb FaetanoFaetano
26/04Cosmos2–0Herb FaetanoFaetano
19/04Herb FaetanoFaetano0–1Tre Fiori
11/04Fiorentino1–2Herb FaetanoFaetano

Faetano — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 200% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
10%
5%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
0.10
0.40
0.50
Conceded
1.10
1.00
2.10
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
90%
80%
85%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.70
2.30
Scored
0.30
0.30
0.60
Conceded
0.30
1.40
1.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 150% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Faetano's most common scores

Match result

0-4
2 (29%)
0-0
2 (29%)
1-1
1 (14%)
0-6
1 (14%)
1-2
1 (14%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (43%)
0-1
2 (29%)
1-0
1 (14%)
0-4
1 (14%)

Faetano's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (29%)
0
2 (29%)
2
1 (14%)
6
1 (14%)
3
1 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (43%)
0
3 (43%)
4
1 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Campionato.

Campionato — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Folgore7610192.71
2Virtus7610192.71
3Tre Penne7520172.43
4Cosmos7511162.29
5Tre Fiori7511162.29
6La Fiorita7340131.86
7Fiorentino722381.14
8Libertas722381.14
9Domagnano721471.00
10San Giovanni721471.00
11Cailungo712450.71
12Pennarossa712450.71
13Juvenes / Dogana711540.57
14Murata711540.57
16Faetano703430.43