Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Balagne
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Balagne — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
- Balagne — doesn't win the 1st half (14/18, 78%)
- Balagne — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (14/18, 78%)
Streaks - Montpellier
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Montpellier — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Montpellier — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Montpellier — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Montpellier — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Montpellier — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Balagne
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Montpellier
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Montpellier — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montpellier — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montpellier — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montpellier — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montpellier — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Montpellier is 50% better than Balagne in terms of win rate.
| Balagne | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.10 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Montpellier | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 1.90 | 2.75 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | — | 55% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | — | 10.00 | 11.67 |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 16.56 | 16.53 |
Last 10 matches
- 16/05/2026Lvs Lille II0-3
- 09/05/2026Lvs Croix Football IC0-1
- 25/04/2026Dvs Gazelec FC Ajaccio1-1
- 18/04/2026Wvs Le Pays du Valois3-1
- 12/04/2026Lvs Metz II1-2
- 28/03/2026Wvs Reims II1-0
- 22/03/2026Dvs Amiens SC II0-0
- 14/03/2026Lvs OCPAM0-3
- 07/03/2026Wvs Olympique St Quentin1-0
- 22/02/2026Dvs Neuilly sur Marne3-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Annecy3-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs RED Star FC 932-1
- 19/10/2026Wvs Rodez3-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Grenoble2-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs Reims1-1
- 11/09/2026Wvs PAU1-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Saint Etienne1-3
- 28/08/2026Dvs Boulogne0-0
- 21/08/2026Wvs Dunkerque1-0
- 14/08/2026Wvs Nancy1-0
Goal thresholds
| Balagne | Montpellier | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 61% (11/18) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 67% (12/18) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 61% (11/18) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 61% (11/18) | 75% (15/20) |
| Balagne | Montpellier | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 89% (8/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 33% (3/9) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 44% (4/9) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 61% (11/18) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 67% (12/18) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 61% (11/18) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 61% (11/18) | 75% (15/20) |
| Balagne | Montpellier | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 56% (5/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 78% (7/9) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 61% (11/18) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 67% (12/18) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 61% (11/18) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 61% (11/18) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Balagne | Montpellier | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.53 (15/40) | — | 9.53 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (12/15) | — | 80% (12/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (11/15) | — | 73% (11/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (9/15) | — | 60% (9/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (6/15) | — | 40% (6/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 40% (6/15) | — | 40% (6/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 40% (6/15) | — | 40% (6/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (3/15) | — | 20% (3/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (2/15) | — | 13% (2/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 7% (1/15) | — | 7% (1/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Balagne | Montpellier | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | — | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | — | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 100 | — | 100 |
| Overall | Balagne | Montpellier | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.20 | — | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 84 | — | 84 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Balagne | Montpellier | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.90 (20/20) | — | 3.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 78 | — | 78 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | — | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | — | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Balagne | Montpellier | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.

