Football Stats
Herb Annecy
France flagAnnecy
7. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 Annecy — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF5
GA8
GD-3
PPG0.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF9
GA7
GD+2
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D1
L5
GF14
GA15
GD-1
PPG1.45
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Annecy — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Annecy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Annecy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Annecy — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Annecy — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Annecy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Annecy — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Annecy — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Annecy — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Annecy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Annecy — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annecy — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annecy — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Annecy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb AnnecyAnnecy0–3Montpellier
23/10Sochaux1–3Herb AnnecyAnnecy
16/10Herb AnnecyAnnecy1–2Nancy
09/10Dunkerque0–1Herb AnnecyAnnecy
18/09Herb AnnecyAnnecy1–2Dijon
12/09Guingamp2–1Herb AnnecyAnnecy
04/09Grenoble1–2Herb AnnecyAnnecy
29/08Herb AnnecyAnnecy1–1Metz
24/08Reims3–1Herb AnnecyAnnecy
14/08Herb AnnecyAnnecy2–0Rodez

Annecy — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.30
2.60
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
11.40
Avg. fouls/match
14.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
30%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.90
3.20
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
20%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
10.40
Avg. fouls/match
13.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 24% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.00
13.40
10.83
Shots on target / match
4.64
5.20
4.17
Shots off target / match
4.45
4.40
4.50
Shot conversion rate
10.6%
7.5%
13.8%
Shots per goal
9.43
13.40
7.22
Shots on target per goal
3.64
5.20
2.78
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (5/11)
40% (2/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
27% (3/11)
40% (2/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (2/11)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (7/11)
60% (3/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (4/11)
60% (3/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
18% (2/11)
20% (1/5)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.91
6.40
5.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.82
2.00
1.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.60 (20/20)
9.00 (10/10)
10.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.70
4.70
4.70
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
94
47
47

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.40 (20/20)
3.50 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
68
35
33
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Annecy's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (27%)
1-0
2 (18%)
1-3
1 (9%)
1-1
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Half-time result

1-0
7 (64%)
1-1
1 (9%)
0-0
1 (9%)
0-2
1 (9%)
0-1
1 (9%)

Annecy's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (45%)
1
2 (18%)
4
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (73%)
2
2 (18%)
0
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73