Football Stats
Herb PAU
France flagPAU
5. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 PAU — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF8
GA6
GD+2
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF8
GA5
GD+3
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W6
D2
L3
GF16
GA11
GD+5
PPG1.82
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • PAU — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • PAU — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • PAU — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • PAU — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • PAU — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • PAU — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • PAU — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • PAU — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 PAU — wins in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PAU — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PAU — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PAU — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PAU — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Metz1–3Herb PAUPAU
23/10Herb PAUPAU2–1Grenoble
16/10Guingamp1–2Herb PAUPAU
09/10Herb PAUPAU3–2Laval
18/09Herb PAUPAU2–0Dunkerque
11/09Montpellier1–0Herb PAUPAU
04/09Herb PAUPAU1–1Sochaux
28/08Rodez2–2Herb PAUPAU
21/08Herb PAUPAU0–1Nancy
14/08Dijon0–1Herb PAUPAU

PAU — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
59%
Avg. shots/match
15.40
Avg. fouls/match
15.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.60
3.30
Scored
0.90
0.50
1.40
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
40%
Avg. shots/match
8.80
Avg. fouls/match
11.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 81% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.82
17.33
9.60
Shots on target / match
4.45
5.67
3.00
Shots off target / match
6.18
7.50
4.60
Shot conversion rate
10.5%
7.7%
16.7%
Shots per goal
9.50
13.00
6.00
Shots on target per goal
3.06
4.25
1.88
Shots Over 10.5
73% (8/11)
100% (6/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
64% (7/11)
100% (6/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 12.5
64% (7/11)
100% (6/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
64% (7/11)
100% (6/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
55% (6/11)
100% (6/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
27% (3/11)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
27% (3/11)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 59% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
4.67
2.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
100% (6/6)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (7/9)
83% (5/6)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
67% (4/6)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides AVG
2.78
3.17
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
67% (4/6)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
44% (4/9)
50% (3/6)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.15 (20/20)
8.40 (10/10)
7.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.95
5.20
2.70
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
90% (9/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
60% (6/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
79
52
27

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 41% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
4.80 (10/10)
3.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
82
48
34
Highest in a Match
9
9
5
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

PAU's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (27%)
2-1
2 (18%)
1-0
1 (9%)
2-2
1 (9%)
1-1
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (36%)
0-1
2 (18%)
1-0
2 (18%)
2-1
1 (9%)
1-1
1 (9%)

PAU's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (36%)
3
2 (18%)
4
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
5
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (36%)
0
4 (36%)
2
2 (18%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73