Football Stats
Herb Dunkerque
France flagDunkerque
12. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 Dunkerque — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF8
GA7
GD+1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF6
GA10
GD-4
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W3
D3
L5
GF14
GA17
GD-3
PPG1.09
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dunkerque — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Dunkerque — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dunkerque — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dunkerque — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dunkerque — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dunkerque — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Dunkerque — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dunkerque — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dunkerque — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dunkerque — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Dunkerque — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dunkerque — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Rodez1–0Herb DunkerqueDunkerque
23/10Herb DunkerqueDunkerque1–1Metz
17/10Nantes2–3Herb DunkerqueDunkerque
09/10Herb DunkerqueDunkerque0–1Annecy
18/09PAU2–0Herb DunkerqueDunkerque
12/09Herb DunkerqueDunkerque2–1Saint Etienne
04/09Herb DunkerqueDunkerque1–1Clermont Foot
28/08Nancy2–0Herb DunkerqueDunkerque
21/08Herb DunkerqueDunkerque0–1Montpellier
14/08Reims3–3Herb DunkerqueDunkerque

Dunkerque — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.30
2.20
Scored
0.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
0.60
0.60
1.20
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.10
3.90
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
1.10
1.20
2.30
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
10.80
Avg. fouls/match
13.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.73
12.33
11.00
Shots on target / match
3.45
3.00
4.00
Shots off target / match
5.36
6.17
4.40
Shot conversion rate
10.9%
10.8%
10.9%
Shots per goal
9.21
9.25
9.17
Shots on target per goal
2.71
2.25
3.33
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
27% (3/11)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
18% (2/11)
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
9% (1/11)
0% (0/6)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 450% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.20
6.20
4.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.30
2.20
0.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
30% (3/10)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.65 (20/20)
9.10 (10/10)
8.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.45
5.20
3.70
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
89
52
37

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.25 (20/20)
4.80 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
85
48
37
Highest in a Match
7
6
7
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Dunkerque's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (27%)
1-1
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)
4-2
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (45%)
1-1
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
1-0
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Dunkerque's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (36%)
1
3 (27%)
6
2 (18%)
3
1 (9%)
5
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (55%)
2
2 (18%)
0
2 (18%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73