Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Stade Béthunois
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Stade Béthunois — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)
- Stade Béthunois — over 49.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
- Stade Béthunois — over 2.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)
- Stade Béthunois — under 3.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)
- Stade Béthunois — over 6.5 corners (1/1, 100%)
Streaks - Nancy
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Nancy — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Nancy — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Nancy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Nancy — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Nancy — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Stade Béthunois
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Stade Béthunois — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Nancy
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Nancy — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nancy — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nancy — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nancy — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nancy — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Nancy is 221% better than Stade Béthunois in terms of win rate.
| Stade Béthunois | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 25% | 14% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.33 | 1.75 | 2.43 |
Scored | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.57 |
Conceded | 2.67 | 1.25 | 1.86 |
BTTS % | 33% | 25% | 29% |
Clean sheet % | 33% | 50% | 43% |
Failed to score % | 67% | 50% | 57% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Nancy | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 48% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.10 | 10.80 | 11.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | 13.90 | 13.45 |
Last 10 matches
- 20/12/2025Lvs Sochaux2-4
- 29/11/2025Dvs Steenvoorde0-0
- 15/11/2025Dvs Loon-Plage1-1
- 16/11/2024Dvs Dunkerque0-0
- 19/11/2022Lvs Dunkerque0-4
- 29/10/2022Wvs Éperlecques1-0
- 14/11/2021Lvs Wasquehal0-4
Goal thresholds
| Stade Béthunois | Nancy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 67% (2/3) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 67% (2/3) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 67% (2/3) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 67% (2/3) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 67% (2/3) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 57% (4/7) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 57% (4/7) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 14% (1/7) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 29% (2/7) | 75% (15/20) |
| Stade Béthunois | Nancy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 33% (1/3) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/3) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/3) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 67% (2/3) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 57% (4/7) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 57% (4/7) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 14% (1/7) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 29% (2/7) | 75% (15/20) |
| Stade Béthunois | Nancy | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 67% (2/3) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 67% (2/3) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 67% (2/3) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 67% (2/3) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 67% (2/3) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 57% (4/7) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 57% (4/7) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 14% (1/7) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 29% (2/7) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Nancy posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Stade Béthunois.
| Overall | Stade Béthunois | Nancy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.10 (21/27) | 7.00 (1/7) | 8.15 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 57% (12/21) | 0% (0/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 43% (9/21) | 0% (0/1) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 29% (6/21) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Stade Béthunois | Nancy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.62 | 3.00 | 3.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 29% (6/21) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 57% (12/21) | 0% (0/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 24% (5/21) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 76 | 3 | 73 |
| Overall | Stade Béthunois | Nancy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.48 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 29% (6/21) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 86% (18/21) | 100% (1/1) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (9/21) | 0% (0/1) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 24% (5/21) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 94 | 4 | 90 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Stade Béthunois posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Nancy.
| Overall | Stade Béthunois | Nancy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.48 (21/21) | 5.00 (1/1) | 4.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (20/21) | 100% (1/1) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 76% (16/21) | 100% (1/1) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 57% (12/21) | 100% (1/1) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (10/21) | 100% (1/1) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 94 | 5 | 89 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 5 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Stade Béthunois | Nancy | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (4/27) | 29% (2/7) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 37% (10/27) | 43% (3/7) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 52% (14/27) | 57% (4/7) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (17/27) | 57% (4/7) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (21/27) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (23/27) | 86% (6/7) | 85% (17/20) |
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.

