Football Stats
Herb Nantes
France flagNantes
15. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 Nantes — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF6
GA10
GD-4
PPG0.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF6
GA8
GD-2
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W2
D3
L6
GF12
GA18
GD-6
PPG0.82
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nantes — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nantes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nantes — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Nantes — draws the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nantes — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Nantes — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Nantes — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Nantes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Nantes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb NantesNantes1–1Clermont Foot
24/10Saint Etienne1–0Herb NantesNantes
17/10Herb NantesNantes2–3Dunkerque
10/10Herb NantesNantes0–0Reims
19/09Boulogne1–2Herb NantesNantes
12/09Sochaux1–0Herb NantesNantes
07/09Herb NantesNantes1–0Nancy
29/08Guingamp3–3Herb NantesNantes
22/08Herb NantesNantes2–5Rodez
14/08Laval2–1Herb NantesNantes

Nantes — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.70
2.70
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.40
1.10
1.50
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
14.89
Avg. fouls/match
15.56
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.20
2.10
Scored
0.30
0.40
0.70
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
80%
75%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
13.20
Avg. fouls/match
14.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.70
14.80
12.60
Shots on target / match
3.40
3.60
3.20
Shots off target / match
6.60
7.40
5.80
Shot conversion rate
7.3%
5.4%
9.5%
Shots per goal
13.70
18.50
10.50
Shots on target per goal
3.40
4.50
2.67
Shots Over 10.5
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 56% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.60
4.00
5.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.30
2.80
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.11 (19/20)
10.56 (9/10)
9.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
89% (8/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
78% (7/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
67% (6/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
56% (5/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
56% (5/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
44% (4/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
33% (3/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.40
5.60
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
108
56
52

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 39% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.30 (20/20)
5.00 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
86
50
36
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Nantes's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (27%)
3-3
1 (9%)
1-0
1 (9%)
0-0
1 (9%)
1-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (55%)
1-2
2 (18%)
1-1
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)
1-0
1 (9%)

Nantes's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (36%)
3
2 (18%)
6
1 (9%)
0
1 (9%)
7
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (55%)
3
3 (27%)
2
1 (9%)
1
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73