Football Stats
Herb Guingamp
France flagGuingamp
9. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 Guingamp — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF11
GA9
GD+2
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W4
D2
L5
GF16
GA15
GD+1
PPG1.27
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guingamp — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Guingamp — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Guingamp — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Guingamp — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Guingamp — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guingamp — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guingamp — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Guingamp — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Guingamp — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Guingamp — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Guingamp — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guingamp — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guingamp — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb GuingampGuingamp3–0Saint Etienne
23/10Clermont Foot0–2Herb GuingampGuingamp
16/10Herb GuingampGuingamp1–2PAU
09/10Nancy1–0Herb GuingampGuingamp
19/09Herb GuingampGuingamp1–3RED Star FC 93
12/09Herb GuingampGuingamp2–1Annecy
05/09Reims2–2Herb GuingampGuingamp
29/08Herb GuingampGuingamp3–3Nantes
21/08Sochaux1–0Herb GuingampGuingamp
14/08Herb GuingampGuingamp1–0Boulogne

Guingamp — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.80
0.50
1.30
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
14.30
Avg. fouls/match
10.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
13.10
Avg. fouls/match
13.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.55
13.83
13.20
Shots on target / match
5.18
4.67
5.80
Shots off target / match
5.73
5.83
5.60
Shot conversion rate
10.7%
13.3%
7.6%
Shots per goal
9.31
7.55
13.20
Shots on target per goal
3.56
2.55
5.80
Shots Over 10.5
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
27% (3/11)
17% (1/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
73% (8/11)
67% (4/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
55% (6/11)
33% (2/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
55% (6/11)
33% (2/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
45% (5/11)
33% (2/6)
60% (3/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 44% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.80
4.60
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.20
2.60
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.50 (20/20)
8.80 (10/10)
8.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.50
4.20
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
90
42
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
3.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
82
44
38
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Guingamp's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (18%)
0-1
2 (18%)
3-3
1 (9%)
2-2
1 (9%)
2-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (27%)
1-0
2 (18%)
0-1
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Guingamp's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (36%)
1
3 (27%)
4
2 (18%)
6
1 (9%)
2
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (36%)
0
3 (27%)
2
3 (27%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73