Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Chambéry
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chambéry — doesn't win the 1st half (9/10, 90%)
- Chambéry — over 1.5 goals in the match (8/10, 80%)
- Chambéry — is unbeaten in the 1st half (8/10, 80%)
- Chambéry — draws the 1st half (7/10, 70%)
- Chambéry — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Grenoble
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Grenoble — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Grenoble — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Grenoble — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Grenoble — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Grenoble — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Series - Chambéry
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Grenoble
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Grenoble — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grenoble — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grenoble — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grenoble — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grenoble — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Grenoble is 100% better than Chambéry in terms of win rate.
| Chambéry | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | — | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | — | 2.40 | 2.40 |
Scored | — | 0.80 | 0.80 |
Conceded | — | 1.60 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | — | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | — | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | — | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Grenoble | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 3.00 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.20 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.80 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 46% | 36% | 41% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.90 | 7.70 | 9.30 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | 15.10 | 14.10 |
Last 10 matches
- 17/05/2025Lvs Hauts Lyonnais1-2
- 26/04/2025Dvs Seyssinet-Pariset1-1
- 19/04/2025Dvs Espaly-Saint-Marcel0-0
- 05/04/2025Lvs Clermont II1-4
- 15/03/2025Dvs Olympique Lyonnais II1-1
- 22/02/2025Lvs Lyon Duchere1-2
- 08/02/2025Lvs Mâcon0-4
- 19/01/2025Lvs Bourgoin-Jallieu0-2
- 08/12/2024Dvs Saint-Étienne II0-0
- 09/11/2024Wvs Chassieu Décines3-0
- 30/10/2026Lvs Dijon1-3
- 23/10/2026Lvs PAU1-2
- 16/10/2026Lvs Boulogne0-2
- 09/10/2026Lvs Montpellier0-2
- 18/09/2026Dvs Clermont Foot1-1
- 11/09/2026Wvs Rodez1-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Annecy1-2
- 28/08/2026Wvs Laval3-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs Saint Etienne0-4
- 14/08/2026Dvs Metz0-0
Goal thresholds
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Chambéry | Grenoble | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.85 (20/30) | — | 8.85 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | — | 35% (7/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | — | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Chambéry | Grenoble | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.90 | — | 2.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | — | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 58 | — | 58 |
| Overall | Chambéry | Grenoble | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.95 | — | 5.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 119 | — | 119 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Chambéry | Grenoble | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.25 (20/20) | — | 4.25 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | — | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 85 | — | 85 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | — | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | — | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Chambéry | Grenoble | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 17% (5/30) | 20% (2/10) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 27% (8/30) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (16/30) | 50% (5/10) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 77% (23/30) | 80% (8/10) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (27/30) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 97% (29/30) | 100% (10/10) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.

