Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Rumilly Vallières
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rumilly Vallières — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (9/10, 90%)
- Rumilly Vallières — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (9/10, 90%)
- Rumilly Vallières — over 1.5 goals in the match (8/10, 80%)
- Rumilly Vallières — over 2.5 goals in the match (8/10, 80%)
- Rumilly Vallières — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Saint Etienne
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Saint Etienne — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Saint Etienne — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Saint Etienne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Saint Etienne — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Saint Etienne — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Rumilly Vallières
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Saint Etienne
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Saint Etienne — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Saint Etienne — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Saint Etienne — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Saint Etienne — over 2.5 cards in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Saint Etienne — over 2.5 total cards in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Saint Etienne is 25% better than Rumilly Vallières in terms of win rate.
| Rumilly Vallières | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | — | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | — | 4.10 | 4.10 |
Scored | — | 2.50 | 2.50 |
Conceded | — | 1.60 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | — | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | — | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | — | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Saint Etienne | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 56% | 56% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.50 | 12.80 | 13.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.30 | 14.40 | 14.35 |
Last 10 matches
- 16/10/2026Wvs Chateauroux7-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs UF Touraine0-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Hauts Lyonnais1-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Lyon Duchere7-1
- 09/05/2026Wvs Grasse2-1
- 25/04/2026Lvs Toulon1-2
- 04/04/2026Wvs Limonest5-0
- 20/03/2026Lvs Andrézieux1-2
- 07/03/2026Lvs Hyères0-1
- 14/02/2026Lvs Rousset-Ste Victoire1-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs Guingamp0-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Nantes1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs RED Star FC 931-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Rodez2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Metz2-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Dunkerque1-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Montpellier3-1
- 31/08/2026Wvs Dijon3-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Grenoble4-0
- 14/08/2026Wvs Clermont Foot3-1
Goal thresholds
| Rumilly Vallières | Saint Etienne | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | — | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | — | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | — | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | — | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | — | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (7/10) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (8/10) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (6/10) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (6/10) | 70% (14/20) |
| Rumilly Vallières | Saint Etienne | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | — | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | — | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | — | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | — | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | — | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (7/10) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (8/10) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (6/10) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (6/10) | 70% (14/20) |
| Rumilly Vallières | Saint Etienne | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | — | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | — | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | — | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | — | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | — | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (7/10) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (8/10) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (6/10) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (6/10) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Rumilly Vallières | Saint Etienne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.40 (20/30) | — | 9.40 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (17/20) | — | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | — | 35% (7/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Rumilly Vallières | Saint Etienne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.40 | — | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | — | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 108 | — | 108 |
| Overall | Rumilly Vallières | Saint Etienne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.00 | — | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | — | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 80 | — | 80 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Rumilly Vallières | Saint Etienne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.55 (20/20) | — | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | — | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 71 | — | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | — | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | — | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Rumilly Vallières | Saint Etienne | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 7% (2/30) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (6/30) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (9/30) | 20% (2/10) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 67% (20/30) | 70% (7/10) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (24/30) | 70% (7/10) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (28/30) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (20/20) |
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.

