Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Lannion
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lannion — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (6/7, 86%)
- Lannion — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Lannion — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (5/7, 71%)
- Lannion — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (5/7, 71%)
- Lannion — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Guingamp
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Guingamp — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Guingamp — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Guingamp — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Guingamp — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Guingamp — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Lannion
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Guingamp
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Guingamp — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guingamp — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guingamp — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guingamp — over 19.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guingamp — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Guingamp is 25% better than Lannion in terms of win rate.
| Lannion | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Guingamp | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.50 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 54% | 55% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.30 | 13.10 | 13.70 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.50 | 13.60 | 12.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 16/05/2026Lvs Laval II0-2
- 09/05/2026Lvs Brest II0-1
- 25/04/2026Lvs Vitré0-1
- 18/04/2026Lvs Drapeau Fougères0-1
- 11/04/2026Dvs Vannes1-1
- 04/04/2026Dvs Pontivy GSI2-2
- 28/03/2026Lvs Vire0-4
- 21/03/2026Dvs Ergué-Gaberic1-1
- 07/03/2026Wvs Saint-Pierre Milizac4-0
- 28/02/2026Lvs Cesson1-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Saint Etienne3-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Clermont Foot2-0
- 16/10/2026Lvs PAU1-2
- 09/10/2026Lvs Nancy0-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs RED Star FC 931-3
- 12/09/2026Wvs Annecy2-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Reims2-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Nantes3-3
- 21/08/2026Lvs Sochaux0-1
- 14/08/2026Wvs Boulogne1-0
Goal thresholds
| Lannion | Guingamp | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 73% (8/11) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 73% (8/11) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (6/11) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 64% (7/11) | 85% (17/20) |
| Lannion | Guingamp | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 71% (5/7) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 14% (1/7) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/7) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/7) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 57% (4/7) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 73% (8/11) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 73% (8/11) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (6/11) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 64% (7/11) | 85% (17/20) |
| Lannion | Guingamp | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 86% (6/7) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 29% (2/7) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 14% (1/7) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 57% (4/7) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 73% (8/11) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 73% (8/11) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (6/11) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 64% (7/11) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Lannion | Guingamp | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.50 (20/40) | — | 8.50 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | — | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | — | 35% (7/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Lannion | Guingamp | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | — | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | — | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 90 | — | 90 |
| Overall | Lannion | Guingamp | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.00 | — | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 80 | — | 80 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Lannion | Guingamp | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (20/20) | — | 4.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | — | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 82 | — | 82 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | — | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | — | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Lannion | Guingamp | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.

