
2018/19 Kardemir Karabukspor — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 43 | -36 | 0.18 | |
| Away form | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 69 | -66 | 0.00 | |
| Overall | 34 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 10 | 112 | -102 | 0.09 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kardemir Karabukspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Kardemir Karabukspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Kardemir Karabukspor — loses at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kardemir Karabukspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kardemir Karabukspor — loses the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kardemir Karabukspor — loses away (10/10, 100%)
- Kardemir Karabukspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Kardemir Karabukspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kardemir Karabukspor — fails to score away (8/10, 80%)
- Kardemir Karabukspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Kardemir Karabukspor — loses in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kardemir Karabukspor — doesn't win the 1st half in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kardemir Karabukspor — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kardemir Karabukspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Kardemir Karabukspor — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 1.40 | 3.30 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.20 | 2.80 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 1.50 | 4.30 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 |
Conceded | 2.70 | 1.40 | 4.10 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 90% | 90% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 4.08 | 4.08 | 4.08 |
Shots on target / match | 1.88 | 1.69 | 2.08 |
Shots off target / match | 2.19 | 2.38 | 2.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.5% | 11.3% | 5.7% |
Shots per goal | 11.78 | 8.83 | 17.67 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.44 | 3.67 | 9.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 0% (0/26) | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/13) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 0% (0/26) | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/13) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 0% (0/26) | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/13) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 0% (0/26) | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/13) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/26) | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/13) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 15% (4/26) | 15% (2/13) | 15% (2/13) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 4% (1/26) | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/13) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/26) | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/13) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/26) | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/13) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 40% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 7.17 | 6.62 | 7.82 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (24/24) | 100% (13/13) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (24/24) | 100% (13/13) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (24/24) | 100% (13/13) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 96% (23/24) | 92% (12/13) | 100% (11/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 1.69 | 2.36 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (20/24) | 69% (9/13) | 100% (11/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 58% (14/24) | 54% (7/13) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 33% (8/24) | 31% (4/13) | 36% (4/11) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.42 (12/20) | 10.50 (6/10) | 10.33 (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (11/12) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (9/12) | 83% (5/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (8/12) | 67% (4/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (5/12) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (4/12) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (4/12) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (3/12) | 33% (2/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (2/12) | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (2/12) | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.25 | 2.40 | 2.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 45 | 24 | 21 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 9.30 | 8.70 | 9.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corners Against | 186 | 87 | 99 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 87% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.45 (20/20) | 5.80 (10/10) | 3.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 89 | 58 | 31 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Kardemir Karabukspor's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Kardemir Karabukspor's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2018/19 season of 1. Lig.
Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.