
2024/25 Nantong Zhiyun — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 0.80 | |
| Away form | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 0.67 | |
| Overall | 30 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 32 | 66 | -34 | 0.73 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Nantong Zhiyun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Nantong Zhiyun — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Nantong Zhiyun — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Nantong Zhiyun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Nantong Zhiyun — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Nantong Zhiyun — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Nantong Zhiyun — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Nantong Zhiyun — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Nantong Zhiyun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Nantong Zhiyun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Nantong Zhiyun — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nantong Zhiyun — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Nantong Zhiyun — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.90 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.50 | 4.70 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.80 | 3.30 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.10 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.20 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 29% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.30 | 13.87 | 10.73 |
Shots on target / match | 3.30 | 3.73 | 2.87 |
Shots off target / match | 5.10 | 5.93 | 4.27 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.7% | 6.3% | 11.8% |
Shots per goal | 11.53 | 16.00 | 8.47 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.09 | 4.31 | 2.26 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (20/30) | 73% (11/15) | 60% (9/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 57% (17/30) | 60% (9/15) | 53% (8/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 37% (11/30) | 40% (6/15) | 33% (5/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 33% (10/30) | 40% (6/15) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 23% (7/30) | 33% (5/15) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 47% (14/30) | 53% (8/15) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 20% (6/30) | 33% (5/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 13% (4/30) | 27% (4/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 7% (2/30) | 13% (2/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 26% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.60 | 4.13 | 3.07 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (30/30) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 93% (28/30) | 93% (14/15) | 93% (14/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (21/30) | 80% (12/15) | 60% (9/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 43% (13/30) | 60% (9/15) | 27% (4/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.73 | 1.93 | 1.53 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 83% (25/30) | 87% (13/15) | 80% (12/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 60% (18/30) | 60% (9/15) | 60% (9/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 17% (5/30) | 27% (4/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 72% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 0.98 | 1.24 | 0.72 |
xGA (Against) | 1.37 | 1.06 | 1.68 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 40% (8/20) | 10% (1/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (3/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.75 (20/20) | 9.20 (10/10) | 10.30 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.30 | 4.80 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 86 | 48 | 38 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.45 | 4.40 | 6.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 109 | 44 | 65 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.85 (20/20) | 6.10 (10/10) | 5.60 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Total Cards | 117 | 61 | 56 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Nantong Zhiyun's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Nantong Zhiyun's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2024/25 season of Super League.
Sample table layout — China, real data coming soon.