Football Stats
Herb Qingdao Youth Island
China flagQingdao Youth Island
7. in Super League table
China / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Qingdao Youth Island — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W5
D9
L1
GF18
GA14
GD+4
PPG1.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W3
D6
L5
GF14
GA24
GD-10
PPG1.07
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W8
D15
L6
GF32
GA38
GD-6
PPG1.34
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Qingdao Youth Island — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Qingdao Youth Island — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Qingdao Youth Island — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Qingdao Youth Island — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Qingdao Youth Island — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Qingdao Youth Island — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Qingdao Youth Island — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Qingdao Youth Island — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Qingdao Youth Island — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Qingdao Youth Island — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Qingdao Youth Island — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Qingdao Youth Island — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/10Herb Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island1–1Yunnan Yukun
18/10Beijing Guoan1–0Herb Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island
11/10Herb Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island0–4Dalian Zhixing
05/09Wuhan Three Towns2–2Herb Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island
29/08Tianjin Teda1–1Herb Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island
22/08Herb Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island2–0Shandong Luneng
14/08Herb Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island0–0Chongqing Tongliang Long
09/08Henan Jianye0–0Herb Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island
02/08Herb Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island2–0Qingdao Jonoon
25/07Shenyang Urban0–1Herb Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island

Qingdao Youth Island — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.60
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
11.67
Avg. fouls/match
12.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.30
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
10.80
Avg. fouls/match
15.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.14
11.43
10.86
Shots on target / match
3.54
4.07
3.00
Shots off target / match
5.04
4.50
5.57
Shot conversion rate
9.6%
10.0%
9.2%
Shots per goal
10.40
10.00
10.86
Shots on target per goal
3.30
3.56
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
54% (15/28)
50% (7/14)
57% (8/14)
Shots Over 11.5
39% (11/28)
43% (6/14)
36% (5/14)
Shots Over 12.5
32% (9/28)
36% (5/14)
29% (4/14)
Shots Over 13.5
32% (9/28)
36% (5/14)
29% (4/14)
Shots Over 14.5
21% (6/28)
21% (3/14)
21% (3/14)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (14/28)
57% (8/14)
43% (6/14)
Shots on target Over 4.5
32% (9/28)
36% (5/14)
29% (4/14)
Shots on target Over 5.5
18% (5/28)
21% (3/14)
14% (2/14)
Shots on target Over 6.5
7% (2/28)
7% (1/14)
7% (1/14)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 96% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.37
3.86
2.85
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (14/14)
100% (13/13)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
93% (25/27)
100% (14/14)
85% (11/13)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
59% (16/27)
79% (11/14)
38% (5/13)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
37% (10/27)
43% (6/14)
31% (4/13)
Team Offsides AVG
1.96
2.57
1.31
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (23/27)
100% (14/14)
69% (9/13)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
48% (13/27)
57% (8/14)
38% (5/13)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (8/27)
36% (5/14)
23% (3/13)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.16 (19/20)
8.44 (9/10)
9.80 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
67% (6/9)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
56% (5/9)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
56% (5/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
33% (3/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
22% (2/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
22% (2/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
3.80
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
86
38
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.40 (20/20)
4.30 (10/10)
4.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
88
43
45
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Qingdao Youth Island's most common scores

Match result

1-1
9 (31%)
0-0
4 (14%)
1-0
2 (7%)
3-2
2 (7%)
2-2
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
10 (34%)
1-0
9 (31%)
1-1
5 (17%)
0-2
3 (10%)
1-2
1 (3%)

Qingdao Youth Island's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
12 (41%)
0
4 (14%)
4
4 (14%)
5
3 (10%)
1
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
10 (34%)
1
10 (34%)
2
8 (28%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Chengdu Better City291577521.79
2Dalian Zhixing2915410491.69
3Beijing Guoan2914105471.62
4Shandong Luneng291559441.52
5SHANGHAI SIPG291388421.45
6Yunnan Yukun2911711401.38
8Shanghai Shenhua2914510371.28
10Hangzhou Greentown2911612341.17
11Sichuan Jiuniu299515321.10
12Tianjin Teda2911810311.07
13Shenyang Urban298516291.00
14Henan Jianye2981011280.97
15Wuhan Three Towns2951212220.76
16Qingdao Jonoon296320140.48