Football Stats
Herb Hangzhou Greentown
China flagHangzhou Greentown
10. in Super League table
China / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Hangzhou Greentown — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W7
D3
L4
GF30
GA22
GD+8
PPG1.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W4
D3
L8
GF21
GA32
GD-11
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W11
D6
L12
GF51
GA54
GD-3
PPG1.34
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hangzhou Greentown — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Hangzhou Greentown — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Hangzhou Greentown — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hangzhou Greentown — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hangzhou Greentown — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hangzhou Greentown — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Hangzhou Greentown — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Hangzhou Greentown — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hangzhou Greentown — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hangzhou Greentown — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Hangzhou Greentown — over 1.5 goals in the match in 23 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hangzhou Greentown — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hangzhou Greentown — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hangzhou Greentown — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 23 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/10Shenyang Urban2–4Herb Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown
17/10Shandong Luneng5–0Herb Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown
09/10Herb Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown2–4SHANGHAI SIPG
18/09Herb Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown4–1Wuhan Three Towns
06/09Tianjin Teda2–1Herb Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown
29/08Herb Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown6–0Yunnan Yukun
22/08Sichuan Jiuniu1–1Herb Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown
15/08Herb Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown2–3Chengdu Better City
01/08Beijing Guoan2–1Herb Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown
26/07Herb Hangzhou GreentownHangzhou Greentown3–2Dalian Zhixing

Hangzhou Greentown — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.70
4.70
Scored
1.30
1.40
2.70
Conceded
0.70
1.30
2.00
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
16.44
Avg. fouls/match
12.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.90
3.60
Scored
0.80
0.70
1.50
Conceded
0.90
1.20
2.10
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
10.60
Avg. fouls/match
12.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 41% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.43
15.92
11.27
Shots on target / match
5.21
6.46
4.13
Shots off target / match
5.04
5.85
4.33
Shot conversion rate
12.5%
12.6%
12.4%
Shots per goal
8.00
7.96
8.05
Shots on target per goal
3.11
3.23
2.95
Shots Over 10.5
75% (21/28)
92% (12/13)
60% (9/15)
Shots Over 11.5
68% (19/28)
85% (11/13)
53% (8/15)
Shots Over 12.5
61% (17/28)
85% (11/13)
40% (6/15)
Shots Over 13.5
54% (15/28)
77% (10/13)
33% (5/15)
Shots Over 14.5
54% (15/28)
77% (10/13)
33% (5/15)
Shots on target Over 3.5
71% (20/28)
92% (12/13)
53% (8/15)
Shots on target Over 4.5
57% (16/28)
77% (10/13)
40% (6/15)
Shots on target Over 5.5
54% (15/28)
77% (10/13)
33% (5/15)
Shots on target Over 6.5
36% (10/28)
62% (8/13)
13% (2/15)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 62% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.63
5.15
4.14
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (13/13)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (13/13)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
85% (23/27)
85% (11/13)
86% (12/14)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
63% (17/27)
69% (9/13)
57% (8/14)
Team Offsides AVG
2.22
2.77
1.71
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (23/27)
92% (12/13)
79% (11/14)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
52% (14/27)
54% (7/13)
50% (7/14)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
26% (7/27)
31% (4/13)
21% (3/14)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.47 (19/20)
10.33 (9/10)
8.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
100% (9/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
89% (8/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
89% (8/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
56% (5/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
33% (3/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
22% (2/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
22% (2/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
11% (1/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.75
5.80
3.70
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
95
58
37

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.35 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
4.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
87
44
43
Highest in a Match
9
7
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Hangzhou Greentown's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (14%)
4-1
3 (10%)
1-2
2 (7%)
2-0
2 (7%)
2-1
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
7 (24%)
1-1
5 (17%)
0-0
4 (14%)
1-0
4 (14%)
2-0
2 (7%)

Hangzhou Greentown's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
9 (31%)
2
7 (24%)
3
5 (17%)
4
3 (10%)
6
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
11 (38%)
2
8 (28%)
3
5 (17%)
0
4 (14%)
5
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Chengdu Better City291577521.79
2Dalian Zhixing2915410491.69
3Beijing Guoan2914105471.62
4Shandong Luneng291559441.52
5SHANGHAI SIPG291388421.45
6Yunnan Yukun2911711401.38
8Shanghai Shenhua2914510371.28
10Hangzhou Greentown2911612341.17
11Sichuan Jiuniu299515321.10
12Tianjin Teda2911810311.07
13Shenyang Urban298516291.00
14Henan Jianye2981011280.97
15Wuhan Three Towns2951212220.76
16Qingdao Jonoon296320140.48