Football Stats
Herb Changchun Yatai
China flagChangchun Yatai
Super League
China / Super League2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Changchun Yatai — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W3
D4
L8
GF14
GA24
GD-10
PPG0.87
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W1
D3
L11
GF12
GA28
GD-16
PPG0.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches30
W4
D7
L19
GF26
GA52
GD-26
PPG0.63
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Changchun Yatai — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Changchun Yatai — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Changchun Yatai — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Changchun Yatai — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Changchun Yatai — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Changchun Yatai — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Changchun Yatai — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Changchun Yatai — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Changchun Yatai — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Changchun Yatai — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Changchun Yatai — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/11Qingdao Youth Island1–0Herb Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai
01/11Herb Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai0–4Beijing Guoan
25/10Tianjin Teda2–2Herb Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai
19/10Henan Jianye2–0Herb Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai
27/09Herb Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai2–2Qingdao Jonoon
20/09Herb Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai3–3Hangzhou Greentown
12/09Chengdu Better City1–0Herb Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai
30/08Yunnan Yukun1–1Herb Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai
24/08Herb Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai1–0Sichuan Jiuniu
16/08Herb Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai1–0Meizhou Kejia

Changchun Yatai — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.20
0.90
1.10
Conceded
0.90
0.90
1.80
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
30%
55%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
11.80
Avg. fouls/match
14.80
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.30
2.50
Scored
0.40
0.30
0.70
Conceded
0.80
1.00
1.80
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Ball possession
40%
Avg. shots/match
8.30
Avg. fouls/match
13.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.50
11.00
8.00
Shots on target / match
3.23
3.93
2.53
Shots off target / match
3.83
4.60
3.07
Shot conversion rate
9.1%
8.5%
10.0%
Shots per goal
10.96
11.79
10.00
Shots on target per goal
3.73
4.21
3.17
Shots Over 10.5
37% (11/30)
53% (8/15)
20% (3/15)
Shots Over 11.5
30% (9/30)
53% (8/15)
7% (1/15)
Shots Over 12.5
13% (4/30)
27% (4/15)
0% (0/15)
Shots Over 13.5
13% (4/30)
27% (4/15)
0% (0/15)
Shots Over 14.5
3% (1/30)
7% (1/15)
0% (0/15)
Shots on target Over 3.5
47% (14/30)
53% (8/15)
40% (6/15)
Shots on target Over 4.5
23% (7/30)
33% (5/15)
13% (2/15)
Shots on target Over 5.5
10% (3/30)
20% (3/15)
0% (0/15)
Shots on target Over 6.5
7% (2/30)
13% (2/15)
0% (0/15)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.86
3.93
3.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (29/29)
100% (14/14)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
93% (27/29)
86% (12/14)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
83% (24/29)
86% (12/14)
80% (12/15)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (13/29)
50% (7/14)
40% (6/15)
Team Offsides AVG
1.97
1.86
2.07
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (26/29)
79% (11/14)
100% (15/15)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (16/29)
57% (8/14)
53% (8/15)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (11/29)
50% (7/14)
27% (4/15)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 44% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
0.98
1.15
0.80
xGA (Against)
1.89
1.69
2.08

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.95 (20/20)
8.40 (10/10)
9.50 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.45
4.50
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
89
45
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.75 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
95
54
41
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Changchun Yatai's most common scores

Match result

1-2
7 (23%)
0-2
4 (13%)
0-1
3 (10%)
1-0
3 (10%)
1-1
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
10 (33%)
0-0
8 (27%)
1-1
4 (13%)
0-2
3 (10%)
2-0
2 (7%)

Changchun Yatai's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (27%)
4
6 (20%)
2
6 (20%)
1
6 (20%)
0
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (40%)
2
9 (30%)
0
8 (27%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Changchun Yatai18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — China, real data coming soon.