
2026/27 Sichuan Jiuniu — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 1.60 | |
| Away form | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 0.57 | |
| Overall | 29 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 39 | 51 | -12 | 1.10 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sichuan Jiuniu — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sichuan Jiuniu — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Sichuan Jiuniu — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sichuan Jiuniu — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sichuan Jiuniu — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sichuan Jiuniu — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sichuan Jiuniu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Sichuan Jiuniu — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 2.20 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.40 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 10% | 60% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.90 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.60 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.50 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 0.90 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 15% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.86 | 12.67 | 11.00 |
Shots on target / match | 3.97 | 4.27 | 3.64 |
Shots off target / match | 4.83 | 5.33 | 4.29 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.3% | 14.2% | 7.8% |
Shots per goal | 8.82 | 7.04 | 12.83 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.95 | 2.37 | 4.25 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 62% (18/29) | 73% (11/15) | 50% (7/14) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 45% (13/29) | 60% (9/15) | 29% (4/14) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 41% (12/29) | 53% (8/15) | 29% (4/14) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 34% (10/29) | 53% (8/15) | 14% (2/14) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 28% (8/29) | 40% (6/15) | 14% (2/14) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 59% (17/29) | 67% (10/15) | 50% (7/14) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 38% (11/29) | 47% (7/15) | 29% (4/14) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 24% (7/29) | 27% (4/15) | 21% (3/14) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 17% (5/29) | 20% (3/15) | 14% (2/14) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 38% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.12 | 3.08 | 3.17 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (25/25) | 100% (13/13) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 76% (19/25) | 77% (10/13) | 75% (9/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 52% (13/25) | 46% (6/13) | 58% (7/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 24% (6/25) | 31% (4/13) | 17% (2/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.40 | 1.62 | 1.17 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 76% (19/25) | 85% (11/13) | 67% (8/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 40% (10/25) | 54% (7/13) | 25% (3/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 16% (4/25) | 15% (2/13) | 17% (2/12) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.85 (20/20) | 8.90 (10/10) | 10.80 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.80 | 4.70 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 96 | 47 | 49 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.05 | 4.20 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 101 | 42 | 59 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.40 (20/20) | 5.00 (10/10) | 3.80 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 88 | 50 | 38 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Sichuan Jiuniu's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Sichuan Jiuniu's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.