Football Stats
Herb Shanghai Shenhua
China flagShanghai Shenhua
8. in Super League table
China / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Shanghai Shenhua — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W7
D2
L5
GF34
GA25
GD+9
PPG1.64
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W7
D3
L5
GF29
GA25
GD+4
PPG1.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W14
D5
L10
GF63
GA50
GD+13
PPG1.62
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shanghai Shenhua — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Shanghai Shenhua — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shanghai Shenhua — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shanghai Shenhua — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shanghai Shenhua — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shanghai Shenhua — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Shanghai Shenhua — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Shanghai Shenhua — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Shanghai Shenhua — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Shanghai Shenhua — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Shanghai Shenhua — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shanghai Shenhua — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shanghai Shenhua — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shanghai Shenhua — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shanghai Shenhua — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/10Sichuan Jiuniu2–1Herb Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua
18/10Wuhan Three Towns1–3Herb Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua
10/10Herb Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua7–1Yunnan Yukun
06/09Chongqing Tongliang Long1–3Herb Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua
01/09Dalian Zhixing1–0Herb Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua
28/08Herb Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua2–3Shandong Luneng
22/08Chengdu Better City4–5Herb Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua
18/08Herb Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua0–3Beijing Guoan
15/08Herb Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua4–1Henan Jianye
08/08Qingdao Jonoon0–1Herb Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua

Shanghai Shenhua — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.30
4.40
Scored
1.10
1.20
2.30
Conceded
1.00
1.10
2.10
BTTS %
60%
10%
35%
Clean sheet %
20%
40%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
19.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.20
3.70
Scored
0.70
1.30
2.00
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
12.89
Avg. fouls/match
13.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 47% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.90
19.07
12.93
Shots on target / match
5.93
7.50
4.47
Shots off target / match
5.83
6.29
5.40
Shot conversion rate
13.7%
12.7%
14.9%
Shots per goal
7.32
7.85
6.69
Shots on target per goal
2.73
3.09
2.31
Shots Over 10.5
86% (25/29)
100% (14/14)
73% (11/15)
Shots Over 11.5
83% (24/29)
93% (13/14)
73% (11/15)
Shots Over 12.5
72% (21/29)
93% (13/14)
53% (8/15)
Shots Over 13.5
69% (20/29)
93% (13/14)
47% (7/15)
Shots Over 14.5
59% (17/29)
86% (12/14)
33% (5/15)
Shots on target Over 3.5
79% (23/29)
93% (13/14)
67% (10/15)
Shots on target Over 4.5
66% (19/29)
86% (12/14)
47% (7/15)
Shots on target Over 5.5
59% (17/29)
79% (11/14)
40% (6/15)
Shots on target Over 6.5
41% (12/29)
64% (9/14)
20% (3/15)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 82% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
3.38
2.64
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (13/13)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (23/27)
85% (11/13)
86% (12/14)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (15/27)
62% (8/13)
50% (7/14)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
26% (7/27)
38% (5/13)
14% (2/14)
Team Offsides AVG
1.59
2.08
1.14
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (23/27)
92% (12/13)
79% (11/14)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
37% (10/27)
46% (6/13)
29% (4/14)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
19% (5/27)
31% (4/13)
7% (1/14)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 37% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.95 (19/20)
11.40 (10/10)
8.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
90% (9/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
80% (8/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
70% (7/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
70% (7/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
70% (7/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
70% (7/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
50% (5/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
30% (3/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.40
7.20
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
108
72
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.55 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
3.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
71
39
32
Highest in a Match
7
7
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Shanghai Shenhua's most common scores

Match result

3-1
3 (10%)
2-2
3 (10%)
1-1
2 (7%)
1-0
2 (7%)
3-2
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (21%)
2-1
5 (17%)
1-0
4 (14%)
0-2
4 (14%)
1-1
3 (10%)

Shanghai Shenhua's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
7 (24%)
4
7 (24%)
2
5 (17%)
3
4 (14%)
1
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

2
8 (28%)
3
8 (28%)
1
6 (21%)
0
6 (21%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Chengdu Better City291577521.79
2Dalian Zhixing2915410491.69
3Beijing Guoan2914105471.62
4Shandong Luneng291559441.52
5SHANGHAI SIPG291388421.45
6Yunnan Yukun2911711401.38
8Shanghai Shenhua2914510371.28
10Hangzhou Greentown2911612341.17
11Sichuan Jiuniu299515321.10
12Tianjin Teda2911810311.07
13Shenyang Urban298516291.00
14Henan Jianye2981011280.97
15Wuhan Three Towns2951212220.76
16Qingdao Jonoon296320140.48