Football Stats
Herb Henan Jianye
China flagHenan Jianye
14. in Super League table
China / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Henan Jianye — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W4
D5
L6
GF19
GA18
GD+1
PPG1.13
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W4
D5
L5
GF19
GA24
GD-5
PPG1.21
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W8
D10
L11
GF38
GA42
GD-4
PPG1.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Henan Jianye — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Henan Jianye — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Henan Jianye — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Henan Jianye — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Henan Jianye — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Henan Jianye — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Henan Jianye — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Henan Jianye — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Henan Jianye — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Henan Jianye — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Henan Jianye — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/10Herb Henan JianyeHenan Jianye3–4Beijing Guoan
16/10Herb Henan JianyeHenan Jianye0–1Tianjin Teda
09/10Sichuan Jiuniu2–2Herb Henan JianyeHenan Jianye
12/09Wuhan Three Towns1–1Herb Henan JianyeHenan Jianye
06/09Herb Henan JianyeHenan Jianye0–0Chengdu Better City
29/08Herb Henan JianyeHenan Jianye1–1Chongqing Tongliang Long
23/08Shenyang Urban4–4Herb Henan JianyeHenan Jianye
15/08Shanghai Shenhua4–1Herb Henan JianyeHenan Jianye
09/08Herb Henan JianyeHenan Jianye0–0Qingdao Youth Island
31/07Herb Henan JianyeHenan Jianye1–1Dalian Zhixing

Henan Jianye — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.30
2.40
Scored
0.80
0.40
1.20
Conceded
0.30
0.90
1.20
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
80%
65%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.50
3.60
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.30
1.70
2.00
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
10%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
11.40
Avg. fouls/match
14.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 35% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.90
14.73
10.93
Shots on target / match
4.21
4.80
3.57
Shots off target / match
6.07
7.07
5.00
Shot conversion rate
10.2%
8.6%
12.4%
Shots per goal
9.84
11.63
8.05
Shots on target per goal
3.21
3.79
2.63
Shots Over 10.5
59% (17/29)
73% (11/15)
43% (6/14)
Shots Over 11.5
59% (17/29)
73% (11/15)
43% (6/14)
Shots Over 12.5
48% (14/29)
67% (10/15)
29% (4/14)
Shots Over 13.5
45% (13/29)
67% (10/15)
21% (3/14)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (11/29)
53% (8/15)
21% (3/14)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (18/29)
73% (11/15)
50% (7/14)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (11/29)
53% (8/15)
21% (3/14)
Shots on target Over 5.5
24% (7/29)
40% (6/15)
7% (1/14)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (3/29)
13% (2/15)
7% (1/14)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 83% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.67
4.31
3.07
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (13/13)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
74% (20/27)
85% (11/13)
64% (9/14)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (18/27)
77% (10/13)
57% (8/14)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
41% (11/27)
54% (7/13)
29% (4/14)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.62
1.43
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (23/27)
100% (13/13)
71% (10/14)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
48% (13/27)
62% (8/13)
36% (5/14)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (8/27)
46% (6/13)
14% (2/14)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 80% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.90 (20/20)
8.60 (10/10)
9.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.30
5.80
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
106
58
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.40 (20/20)
4.60 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
88
46
42
Highest in a Match
10
10
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Henan Jianye's most common scores

Match result

2-1
5 (17%)
1-1
5 (17%)
0-0
3 (10%)
0-1
3 (10%)
1-2
3 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (28%)
1-0
7 (24%)
0-1
6 (21%)
2-0
4 (14%)
1-1
2 (7%)

Henan Jianye's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
10 (34%)
2
6 (21%)
1
4 (14%)
0
3 (10%)
4
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
13 (45%)
0
8 (28%)
2
6 (21%)
3
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Chengdu Better City291577521.79
2Dalian Zhixing2915410491.69
3Beijing Guoan2914105471.62
4Shandong Luneng291559441.52
5SHANGHAI SIPG291388421.45
6Yunnan Yukun2911711401.38
8Shanghai Shenhua2914510371.28
10Hangzhou Greentown2911612341.17
11Sichuan Jiuniu299515321.10
12Tianjin Teda2911810311.07
13Shenyang Urban298516291.00
14Henan Jianye2981011280.97
15Wuhan Three Towns2951212220.76
16Qingdao Jonoon296320140.48